← All Sinner's Shade variants

Phantom Crown Sinner's Shade

✦ Phantom CrownUnusual12d ago
Sell price
37 keys, 46.44 ref
Buy price
32 keys, 51.55 ref
In keys
37.7 keys
In USD
$81.50 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 58.0–68.0 keys, last changed 2024-11-09 (1.9y ago). The live quote above, 37.7 keys, is 35% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

27 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Phantom Crown Sinner's Shade sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-10: 27 observations, from 68.7 keys to 39.2 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC68.7 keys48.8 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:05 UTC68.6 keys47.9 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:42 UTC65.6 keys50.4 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:33 UTC62.4 keys47.9 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:48 UTC59.4 keys45.6 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:48 UTC60.9 keys46.8 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC22.9 keys19.9 keys
2 JUL 2026 · 19:12 UTC34.4 keys29.9 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC40.4 keys35.1 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC38.9 keys33.8 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 02:45 UTC40.1 keys34.9 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 02:24 UTC41.6 keys36.1 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC43.5 keys37.9 keys
18 AUG 2026 · 09:10 UTC44.0 keys38.2 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC36.6 keys31.9 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC46.9 keys40.8 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC22.3 keys19.4 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 10:10 UTC29.0 keys25.2 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC42.0 keys36.5 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC38.8 keys33.7 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC38.6 keys33.6 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC40.8 keys35.5 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC38.4 keys33.4 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC37.4 keys32.5 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 02:08 UTC37.7 keys32.8 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC38.5 keys33.5 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC39.2 keys34.1 keys

Price history in numbers

27 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Phantom Crown Sinner's Shade's sell price ranged from 37.4 keys to 42.0 keys and is down 6.6% after 8 moves. Over a year it ranged from 22.3 keys to 62.4 keys (down 37.1%). Today's 39.2 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 22.3 keys (8 Sep 2026) and the highest 68.7 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 26 times since we began recording it — about once every 15 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days37.4 keys42.0 keys−6.6%89
90 days22.3 keys46.9 keys+0.7%1718
a year22.3 keys62.4 keys−37.1%2324

Details

SKU30959;5;u196
Last price change2026-10-01 02:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Sinner's Shade

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Cloudy Moon Crone's Dome37.1 keys2mo ago
Ethereal Essence A Hat to Kill For37.9 keys13d ago
Sulphurous Ze Goggles37.5 keys19d ago
Rainbow Reverie Optic Nerve37.9 keys12d ago
North Star Archer's Sterling36.9 keys15d ago
Cryogenic Sky High Fly Guy37.2 keys4mo ago
Overcharged Berlin Brain Bowl37.5 keys20d ago
Cloud 9 Executioner36.9 keys15d ago