← All Sinner's Shade variants

Sixth Sense Sinner's Shade

✦ Sixth SenseUnusual12d ago
Sell price
23 keys, 7.88 ref
Buy price
20 keys, 6.88 ref
In keys
23.1 keys
In USD
$50.64 at the Steam key rate
Steam Market asking price
$60.36 asking, not sold

Community price on backpack.tf: 24.0 keys, last changed 2024-02-13 (2.7y ago). The live quote above, 23.1 keys, is 4% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Steam Market asking price: $60.36 — the lowest of one listing for the Sixth Sense effect when we looked on 2026-10-13 01:44 UTC (5h ago). This is what a seller is asking, not what anything sold for. Steam pays out in Steam wallet funds, not cash, and Valve takes roughly 15% at the till — so asking prices there run well above the 23 keys, 7.88 ref shown above, which comes from the keys-and-metal market on backpack.tf. The two are different markets and are never blended. Steam lists the item as “Unusual Sinner's Shade”, with no effect in the name — the effect comes from the individual listing.

Price history

38 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Sixth Sense Sinner's Shade sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-08: 38 observations, from 24.2 keys to 10.8 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC24.2 keys19.8 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:05 UTC24.2 keys19.8 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:42 UTC23.2 keys20.8 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:33 UTC22.0 keys19.8 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:48 UTC21.0 keys18.9 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:48 UTC21.5 keys19.3 keys
23 JUN 2026 · 09:14 UTC16.6 keys14.4 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 13:12 UTC12.6 keys10.9 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC16.5 keys14.3 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC17.4 keys15.1 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC18.6 keys16.2 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC16.2 keys14.1 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 06:24 UTC18.9 keys16.4 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC16.6 keys14.5 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC18.5 keys16.1 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC17.6 keys15.3 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC19.2 keys16.7 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC19.7 keys17.2 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC17.9 keys15.6 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC19.5 keys17.0 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC19.5 keys16.9 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC21.5 keys18.7 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 00:10 UTC16.1 keys14.0 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 18:10 UTC23.7 keys20.6 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC23.4 keys20.3 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC23.7 keys20.6 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC24.0 keys20.9 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC24.5 keys21.3 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC24.9 keys21.7 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC25.4 keys22.1 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC11.2 keys9.73 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC14.1 keys12.3 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC21.0 keys18.2 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC22.3 keys19.4 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 06:08 UTC23.1 keys20.1 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 02:09 UTC11.2 keys9.72 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC20.7 keys18.0 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC10.8 keys9.36 keys

Price history in numbers

38 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Sixth Sense Sinner's Shade's sell price ranged from 10.8 keys to 23.1 keys and is down 48.7% after 5 moves. Over a year it ranged from 10.8 keys to 25.4 keys (down 51.1%). Today's 10.8 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 10.8 keys (8 Oct 2026) and the highest 25.4 keys (6 Sep 2026). The price has moved 37 times since we began recording it — about once every 10 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days10.8 keys23.1 keys−48.7%56
90 days10.8 keys25.4 keys−42.0%2728
a year10.8 keys25.4 keys−51.1%3435

Details

SKU30959;5;u301
Last price change2026-10-01 06:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Sixth Sense Head Prize750 keys11mo ago
Sixth Sense Demonic Dome665 keys11mo ago
Sixth Sense Lightning Lid200 keys11mo ago
Sixth Sense Gauzed Gaze158 keys14d ago
Sixth Sense Bone Cone150 keys1mo ago
Sixth Sense Bare Bear Bones138 keys2mo ago
Sixth Sense Chill Chullo100 keys10mo ago
Sixth Sense Patriot Peak92.8 keys15d ago
Sixth Sense Power Spike93.3 keys12d ago
Sixth Sense Brothers in Blues80.4 keys12d ago

Other effects on the Sinner's Shade

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue