← All Sinner's Shade variants

Sparkling Lights Sinner's Shade

✦ Sparkling LightsUnusual12d ago
Sell price
58 keys, 14 ref
Buy price
50 keys, 40 ref
In keys
58.2 keys
In USD
$127.50 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 59.0 keys, last changed 2025-10-25 (12mo ago). The live quote above, 58.2 keys, is 1% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

33 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Sparkling Lights Sinner's Shade sell price, 2025-10-25 to 2026-10-12: 33 observations, from 52.4 keys to 58.7 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 OCT 2025 · 17:48 UTC52.4 keys47.2 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:48 UTC55.6 keys50.1 keys
28 JUN 2026 · 11:12 UTC35.8 keys31.1 keys
22 JUL 2026 · 00:47 UTC10.5 keys9.17 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC45.3 keys39.4 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC27.0 keys23.5 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC47.3 keys41.2 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC47.8 keys41.6 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC48.3 keys42.0 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 20:10 UTC48.7 keys42.4 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 08:10 UTC49.2 keys42.8 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 00:07 UTC50.5 keys43.9 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC50.9 keys44.3 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC52.0 keys45.3 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC53.0 keys46.1 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC53.1 keys46.2 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC53.3 keys46.3 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC53.4 keys46.5 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC54.2 keys47.2 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 22:10 UTC53.6 keys46.6 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC55.3 keys48.1 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC55.8 keys48.5 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC55.5 keys48.3 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC56.8 keys49.4 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC57.0 keys49.6 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC57.2 keys49.7 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 10:07 UTC57.9 keys50.4 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC58.2 keys50.6 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 11:10 UTC57.8 keys50.3 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC10.7 keys9.32 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC58.1 keys50.5 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC58.3 keys50.7 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 15:08 UTC58.7 keys51.1 keys

Price history in numbers

33 readings since 25 Oct 2025

Over the last 30 days the Sparkling Lights Sinner's Shade's sell price ranged from 10.7 keys to 58.7 keys and is up 16.3% after 21 moves. Over a year it ranged from 10.5 keys to 58.7 keys (up 12.0%). Today's 58.7 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 10.5 keys (22 Jul 2026) and the highest 58.7 keys (12 Oct 2026). The price has moved 32 times since we began recording it — about once every 11 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days10.7 keys58.7 keys+16.3%2122
90 days10.5 keys58.7 keys+458.8%2930
a year10.5 keys58.7 keys+12.0%3233

Details

SKU30959;5;u134
Last price change2026-09-30 22:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Sinner's Shade

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Spellbound Anger57.3 keys11mo ago
It's a Secret to Everybody Anger57.3 keys11mo ago
Arcana Anger57.3 keys11mo ago
Eerie Orbiting Fire Anger57.3 keys11mo ago
Eerie Orbiting Fire Bonk Helm58.6 keys11d ago
Cloudy Moon Anger57.3 keys11mo ago
Stormy 13th Hour Anger57.3 keys11mo ago
Stare from Beyond Anger57.3 keys11mo ago