← All Skullbrero variants

Aces High Skullbrero

✦ Aces HighUnusual23d ago
Sell price
12 keys, 46.22 ref
Buy price
11 keys, 4 ref
In keys
12.7 keys
In USD
$27.88 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 19.0 keys, last changed 2026-04-21 (6mo ago). The live quote above, 12.7 keys, is 33% lower and last moved 23d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

24 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Aces High Skullbrero sell price, 2026-06-15 to 2026-10-10: 24 observations, from 17.0 keys to 12.3 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
15 JUN 2026 · 14:07 UTC17.0 keys15.3 keys
23 JUN 2026 · 09:14 UTC12.7 keys11.0 keys
30 JUN 2026 · 01:12 UTC13.5 keys11.8 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC17.9 keys15.5 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC18.0 keys15.6 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 04:46 UTC20.3 keys17.7 keys
6 AUG 2026 · 09:12 UTC14.3 keys12.4 keys
13 AUG 2026 · 19:12 UTC13.7 keys11.9 keys
15 AUG 2026 · 21:12 UTC19.7 keys17.1 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC11.9 keys10.4 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC12.5 keys10.9 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC15.2 keys13.2 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC13.9 keys12.1 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 10:10 UTC14.2 keys12.4 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC12.1 keys10.5 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC12.4 keys10.8 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC12.4 keys10.8 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC12.5 keys10.9 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC12.7 keys11.1 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 02:09 UTC19.4 keys16.9 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC19.4 keys16.9 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC12.1 keys10.5 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys

Price history in numbers

24 readings since 15 Jun 2026

Over the last 30 days the Aces High Skullbrero's sell price ranged from 12.1 keys to 19.4 keys and is up 1.2% after 8 moves. Over a year it ranged from 11.9 keys to 20.3 keys (down 27.9%). Today's 12.3 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 11.9 keys (26 Aug 2026) and the highest 20.3 keys (29 Jul 2026). The price has moved 23 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days12.1 keys19.4 keys+1.2%89
90 days11.9 keys20.3 keys−31.9%1819
a year11.9 keys20.3 keys−27.9%2324

Details

SKU31066;5;u59
Last price change2026-09-19 20:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.44 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Aces High Polar Pullover900 keys11mo ago
Aces High Antlers638 keys3mo ago
Aces High Lucky Cat Hat350 keys11mo ago
Aces High Blighted Beak317 keys12d ago
Aces High Virtual Viewfinder276 keys2mo ago
Aces High Exquisite Rack256 keys20d ago
Aces High Pyromancer's Mask247 keys16d ago
Aces High Le Party Phantom241 keys21d ago
Aces High Master's Yellow Belt176 keys15d ago
Aces High Brainiac Hairpiece168 keys19d ago

Other effects on the Skullbrero

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Pumpkin Moon Skullbrero108 keys2mo ago
Sunbeams Skullbrero99.0 keys16d ago
Green Energy Skullbrero71.7 keys14d ago
Eyes of Molten Skullbrero72.5 keys1mo ago
Vexed Volcanics Skullbrero69.8 keys12d ago
Ghosts of Smissmas Time Skullbrero68.0 keys11d ago
Haunted Ghosts Skullbrero63.7 keys19d ago
Wicked Wood Skullbrero56.1 keys11d ago
Haunted Forever! Skullbrero49.4 keys24d ago
Mystical Medley Skullbrero48.0 keys11d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue