← All Skullbrero variants

Green Energy Skullbrero

✦ Green EnergyUnusual14d ago
Sell price
71 keys, 44.77 ref
Buy price
62 keys, 22.22 ref
In keys
71.7 keys
In USD
$157.02 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 54.0–65.0 keys, last changed 2025-07-07 (1.3y ago). The live quote above, 71.7 keys, is 33% higher and last moved 14d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

98 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Green Energy Skullbrero sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 98 observations, from 66.1 keys to 73.1 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC66.1 keys44.2 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:58 UTC62.1 keys46.4 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:05 UTC57.7 keys43.2 keys
2 JUL 2026 · 21:11 UTC40.2 keys34.9 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC46.4 keys40.4 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC57.9 keys50.3 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC59.7 keys51.9 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC60.6 keys52.7 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC61.6 keys53.6 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC62.0 keys53.9 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC62.8 keys54.6 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC63.3 keys55.0 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC64.5 keys56.1 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC66.2 keys57.6 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC64.5 keys56.1 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC63.4 keys55.1 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 12:10 UTC64.2 keys55.8 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC64.8 keys56.3 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC65.0 keys56.5 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC66.4 keys57.7 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC66.0 keys57.4 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC65.8 keys57.2 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC66.9 keys58.2 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC67.1 keys58.3 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC67.4 keys58.6 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC66.9 keys58.2 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC69.5 keys60.4 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC71.4 keys62.1 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC61.0 keys53.0 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC71.6 keys62.2 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC71.5 keys62.2 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 20:10 UTC71.4 keys62.1 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC71.4 keys62.1 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 02:09 UTC70.5 keys61.3 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC72.9 keys63.4 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC73.0 keys63.4 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC73.2 keys63.6 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC73.6 keys64.0 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC73.1 keys63.6 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 23:08 UTC73.1 keys63.6 keys

Price history in numbers

98 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Green Energy Skullbrero's sell price ranged from 59.0 keys to 73.6 keys and is up 8.5% after 37 moves. Over a year it ranged from 40.2 keys to 73.6 keys (up 23.7%). Today's 73.1 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 40.2 keys (2 Jul 2026) and the highest 73.6 keys (8 Oct 2026). The price has moved 97 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days59.0 keys73.6 keys+8.5%3738
90 days43.1 keys73.6 keys+69.4%8889
a year40.2 keys73.6 keys+23.7%9495

Details

SKU31066;5;u9
Last price change2026-09-29 18:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Green Energy Antlers7,000 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Virtual Viewfinder5,800 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Polar Pullover2,100 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Potassium Bonnet1,337 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Noh Mercy1,200 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Lucky Cat Hat1,200 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Decorated Veteran1,050 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Head Prize1,000 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Blighted Beak1,011 keys13d ago
Green Energy Team Captain900 keys13d ago

Other effects on the Skullbrero

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Pumpkin Moon Skullbrero108 keys2mo ago
Sunbeams Skullbrero99.0 keys16d ago
Eyes of Molten Skullbrero72.5 keys1mo ago
Vexed Volcanics Skullbrero69.8 keys12d ago
Ghosts of Smissmas Time Skullbrero68.0 keys11d ago
Haunted Ghosts Skullbrero63.7 keys19d ago
Wicked Wood Skullbrero56.1 keys11d ago
Haunted Forever! Skullbrero49.4 keys24d ago
Mystical Medley Skullbrero48.0 keys11d ago
Abyssal Aura Skullbrero46.1 keys12d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue