← All Sniper Rifle variants

Strange Professional Killstreak Sniper Rifle

StrangeProfessional Killstreak11d ago
Sell price
22 keys, 37.66 ref
Buy price
22 keys, 22.22 ref
In keys
22.6 keys
In USD
$49.49 at the Steam key rate

Price history

342 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Strange Professional Killstreak Sniper Rifle sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 342 observations, from 20.6 keys to 22.8 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC20.6 keys15.9 keys
23 NOV 2025 · 22:55 UTC19.2 keys18.8 keys
22 JAN 2026 · 01:46 UTC18.7 keys17.8 keys
22 MAR 2026 · 22:08 UTC18.7 keys17.9 keys
1 JUN 2026 · 00:31 UTC19.0 keys18.6 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC21.7 keys19.8 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 06:08 UTC23.0 keys21.2 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC22.9 keys20.3 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC22.6 keys20.4 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC22.5 keys20.5 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC22.4 keys20.6 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC22.3 keys20.7 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 00:10 UTC22.2 keys21.0 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC22.4 keys21.6 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 20:11 UTC21.5 keys21.3 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC20.8 keys20.3 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC20.8 keys20.5 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC20.7 keys20.2 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC20.5 keys20.2 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC23.8 keys20.7 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC22.8 keys19.8 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC20.8 keys20.8 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC20.8 keys16.9 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC21.0 keys20.1 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC20.9 keys20.4 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC21.2 keys20.7 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC20.8 keys20.6 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC22.2 keys21.5 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 10:11 UTC22.3 keys22.1 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC23.4 keys22.1 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 18:11 UTC23.3 keys22.1 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC23.4 keys22.8 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC23.3 keys22.9 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC23.1 keys21.9 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 00:09 UTC22.6 keys22.4 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC22.6 keys22.5 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 16:59 UTC23.0 keys20.7 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC23.0 keys23.0 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC22.9 keys22.0 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC22.8 keys22.4 keys

Price history in numbers

342 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Strange Professional Killstreak Sniper Rifle's sell price ranged from 20.8 keys to 23.9 keys and is up 9.8% after 141 moves. Over a year it ranged from 17.1 keys to 24.2 keys (up 17.7%). Today's 22.8 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 17.1 keys (3 May 2026) and the highest 24.2 keys (10 Sep 2026). The price has moved 334 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days20.8 keys23.9 keys+9.8%141145
90 days19.1 keys24.2 keys+19.3%292300
a year17.1 keys24.2 keys+17.7%330338

Details

SKU201;11;kt-3
Last price change2026-10-02 00:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue