← All Snowcapped variants

Burning Flames Snowcapped

✦ Burning FlamesUnusual12d ago
Sell price
24 keys, 1.66 ref
Buy price
20 keys, 57.22 ref
In keys
24.0 keys
In USD
$52.86 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 35.0–43.0 keys, last changed 2020-08-17 (6.2y ago). The live quote above, 24.0 keys, is 31% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

68 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Burning Flames Snowcapped sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 68 observations, from 44.2 keys to 33.5 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC44.2 keys29.4 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:54 UTC42.2 keys31.7 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:47 UTC40.1 keys30.2 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:02 UTC40.4 keys30.4 keys
23 NOV 2025 · 22:50 UTC117 keys51.3 keys
8 DEC 2025 · 00:55 UTC111 keys64.5 keys
15 DEC 2025 · 00:50 UTC113 keys54.5 keys
29 DEC 2025 · 00:56 UTC118 keys66.1 keys
11 JAN 2026 · 23:37 UTC100 keys62.7 keys
22 JAN 2026 · 01:45 UTC98.8 keys64.6 keys
1 FEB 2026 · 23:45 UTC102 keys63.2 keys
15 FEB 2026 · 22:41 UTC107 keys69.4 keys
1 MAR 2026 · 00:43 UTC93.6 keys65.1 keys
8 MAR 2026 · 22:43 UTC98.6 keys64.6 keys
22 MAR 2026 · 22:08 UTC106 keys78.0 keys
11 APR 2026 · 04:31 UTC108 keys81.1 keys
17 MAY 2026 · 10:32 UTC110 keys83.3 keys
2 JUN 2026 · 22:31 UTC111 keys85.0 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 00:32 UTC95.6 keys83.2 keys
9 JUL 2026 · 00:44 UTC97.9 keys85.1 keys
23 JUL 2026 · 18:45 UTC102 keys88.4 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 02:24 UTC109 keys94.8 keys
17 AUG 2026 · 03:11 UTC109 keys94.7 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC8.36 keys7.27 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC8.35 keys7.26 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC8.40 keys7.30 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC11.7 keys10.2 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 16:11 UTC29.9 keys26.0 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 18:08 UTC24.0 keys20.9 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC25.8 keys22.4 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC26.6 keys23.2 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC32.8 keys28.5 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC32.7 keys28.5 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC32.7 keys28.5 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC32.8 keys28.6 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC32.8 keys28.5 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC33.0 keys28.7 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC33.0 keys28.7 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC32.9 keys28.6 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC33.5 keys29.1 keys

Price history in numbers

68 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Burning Flames Snowcapped's sell price ranged from 24.0 keys to 33.5 keys and is up 11.9% after 21 moves. Over a year it ranged from 8.32 keys to 122 keys (down 16.5%). Today's 33.5 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 8.32 keys (21 Aug 2026) and the highest 122 keys (23 Dec 2025). The price has moved 66 times since we began recording it — about once every 6 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days24.0 keys33.5 keys+11.9%2122
90 days8.32 keys109 keys−67.1%3334
a year8.32 keys122 keys−16.5%6365

Details

SKU31028;5;u13
Last price change2026-10-01 18:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Burning Flames Antlers9,000 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Team Captain8,950 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Noh Mercy7,250 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Mask of the Shaman6,300 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Polar Pullover5,950 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Virtual Viewfinder2,881 keys3mo ago
Burning Flames Class Crown2,500 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Wandering Wraith2,000 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Head Prize1,780 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Soldier's Stash1,650 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Snowcapped

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Fifth Dimension Snowcapped119 keys12d ago
Distant Drift Snowcapped108 keys11d ago
Cosmic Constellations Snowcapped81.0 keys14d ago
Frozen Icefall Snowcapped76.3 keys28d ago
Blizzardy Storm Snowcapped57.9 keys14d ago
Eerie Kraken Snowcapped57.7 keys12d ago
Rare Shine Snowcapped56.8 keys15d ago
Green Energy Snowcapped57.3 keys12d ago
Sunbeams Snowcapped54.2 keys11d ago
Purple Energy Snowcapped54.3 keys11d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue