← All Sober Stuntman variants

Circling Heart Sober Stuntman

✦ Circling HeartUnusual12d ago
Sell price
12 keys, 18.55 ref
Buy price
10 keys, 44 ref
In keys
12.3 keys
In USD
$26.43 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 19.0 keys, last changed 2024-07-03 (2.3y ago). The live quote above, 12.3 keys, is 35% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

59 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Circling Heart Sober Stuntman sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 59 observations, from 20.4 keys to 13.1 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC20.4 keys16.7 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 20:59 UTC20.3 keys16.6 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:29 UTC18.5 keys16.6 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:49 UTC17.6 keys15.8 keys
16 APR 2026 · 12:30 UTC17.6 keys16.7 keys
25 APR 2026 · 06:29 UTC16.7 keys6.11 keys
10 MAY 2026 · 02:33 UTC17.5 keys7.67 keys
17 MAY 2026 · 22:31 UTC17.4 keys8.50 keys
1 JUN 2026 · 16:30 UTC17.6 keys8.51 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 08:31 UTC16.9 keys7.10 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 00:10 UTC17.3 keys10.0 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 11:12 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
15 JUL 2026 · 00:44 UTC11.7 keys10.1 keys
22 JUL 2026 · 00:47 UTC7.04 keys6.12 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 12:24 UTC14.1 keys12.4 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC14.8 keys12.9 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC10.9 keys9.52 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC10.6 keys9.24 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC12.1 keys10.5 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC12.6 keys11.0 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC11.8 keys10.3 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC10.9 keys9.44 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC12.8 keys11.1 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC12.2 keys10.6 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 14:10 UTC10.0 keys8.71 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC7.58 keys6.59 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC11.7 keys10.2 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 20:10 UTC11.3 keys9.84 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 06:11 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC12.1 keys10.5 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 22:08 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 15:12 UTC12.6 keys11.0 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC12.8 keys11.1 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 15:08 UTC13.1 keys11.4 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 19:08 UTC13.1 keys11.4 keys

Price history in numbers

59 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Circling Heart Sober Stuntman's sell price ranged from 7.58 keys to 13.1 keys and is up 2.5% after 24 moves. Over a year it ranged from 7.04 keys to 18.5 keys (down 29.1%). Today's 13.1 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 7.04 keys (22 Jul 2026) and the highest 20.4 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 58 times since we began recording it — about once every 7 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days7.58 keys13.1 keys+2.5%2425
90 days7.04 keys14.8 keys+86.0%3940
a year7.04 keys18.5 keys−29.1%5556

Details

SKU255;5;u19
Last price change2026-10-01 22:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Circling Heart Antlers2,400 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Virtual Viewfinder2,400 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Head Prize1,250 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Noh Mercy1,064 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Cat's Pajamas1,024 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Exquisite Rack730 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Polar Pullover704 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart HazMat Headcase671 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Bedouin Bandana536 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Necroprancer500 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Sober Stuntman

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Roo Rippers12.3 keys12d ago
Galactic Connection Taunt: Party Trick12.1 keys20d ago
Terror-Watt Ol' Geezer12.4 keys12d ago
Green Confetti Napper's Respite12.3 keys12d ago
Nuts n' Bolts Gentleman's Ushanka12.4 keys1mo ago
Aces High California Cap12.3 keys12d ago
Bubbling Condor Cap12.3 keys12d ago
Frostbite Infernal Impaler12.5 keys12d ago