← All Starlight Sorcerer variants

Blizzardy Storm Starlight Sorcerer

✦ Blizzardy StormUnusual11d ago
Sell price
75 keys, 0.77 ref
Buy price
65 keys, 14.66 ref
In keys
75.0 keys
In USD
$164.28 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 74.0–86.0 keys, last changed 2026-03-27 (7mo ago). The live quote above, 75.0 keys, is inside the community’s range and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

64 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Blizzardy Storm Starlight Sorcerer sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-10: 64 observations, from 62.1 keys to 76.9 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC62.1 keys50.7 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:24 UTC59.2 keys53.3 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 22:22 UTC56.3 keys50.7 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:28 UTC63.1 keys56.8 keys
24 DEC 2025 · 05:13 UTC82.7 keys74.0 keys
30 MAR 2026 · 14:31 UTC81.0 keys67.5 keys
26 APR 2026 · 10:32 UTC77.0 keys53.2 keys
12 MAY 2026 · 14:33 UTC80.1 keys66.0 keys
24 MAY 2026 · 12:31 UTC79.3 keys65.4 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 20:33 UTC79.3 keys58.1 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 00:32 UTC89.0 keys32.9 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC71.8 keys62.4 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC72.1 keys62.7 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC73.5 keys63.9 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC73.7 keys64.1 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC74.4 keys64.7 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC74.9 keys65.2 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 00:11 UTC75.5 keys65.6 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC76.2 keys66.3 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC75.9 keys66.0 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC76.2 keys66.3 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC76.9 keys66.9 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC76.3 keys66.4 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC76.0 keys66.1 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 22:09 UTC75.0 keys65.2 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC75.0 keys65.2 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC75.4 keys65.6 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC76.6 keys66.6 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC76.6 keys66.6 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC77.1 keys67.1 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC77.1 keys67.1 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC76.6 keys66.7 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC77.0 keys66.9 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC76.8 keys66.8 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC76.9 keys66.8 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC77.0 keys67.0 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC76.6 keys66.6 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC77.1 keys67.1 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC76.9 keys66.9 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC76.9 keys66.8 keys

Price history in numbers

64 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Blizzardy Storm Starlight Sorcerer's sell price ranged from 71.5 keys to 77.3 keys and is up 7.6% after 45 moves. Over a year it ranged from 53.7 keys to 89.0 keys (up 36.4%). Today's 76.9 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 53.7 keys (25 Oct 2025) and the highest 89.0 keys (15 Jun 2026). The price has moved 62 times since we began recording it — about once every 6 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days71.5 keys77.3 keys+7.6%4547
90 days71.5 keys77.3 keys+7.6%4547
a year53.7 keys89.0 keys+36.4%5961

Details

SKU31294;5;u30
Last price change2026-10-01 22:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Starlight Sorcerer

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue