← All Stout Shako variants

Haunted Ghosts Stout Shako

✦ Haunted GhostsUnusual13d ago
Sell price
40 keys, 31 ref
Buy price
35 keys, 13 ref
In keys
40.5 keys
In USD
$87.05 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 30.0 keys, last changed 2024-09-17 (2.1y ago). The live quote above, 40.5 keys, is 35% higher and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

85 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Haunted Ghosts Stout Shako sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-06: 85 observations, from 31.4 keys to 41.3 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC31.4 keys25.6 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:40 UTC30.0 keys26.9 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:48 UTC27.1 keys24.4 keys
18 NOV 2025 · 16:35 UTC36.3 keys21.6 keys
9 DEC 2025 · 14:48 UTC30.9 keys28.1 keys
22 DEC 2025 · 01:07 UTC32.9 keys28.8 keys
3 JAN 2026 · 18:51 UTC30.8 keys27.7 keys
22 JAN 2026 · 09:44 UTC28.1 keys23.4 keys
8 FEB 2026 · 22:42 UTC26.1 keys23.8 keys
22 FEB 2026 · 12:41 UTC25.9 keys24.0 keys
15 MAR 2026 · 22:07 UTC25.0 keys18.0 keys
1 APR 2026 · 00:30 UTC28.1 keys23.7 keys
19 APR 2026 · 20:30 UTC27.2 keys24.0 keys
6 MAY 2026 · 22:32 UTC26.4 keys22.5 keys
17 MAY 2026 · 20:33 UTC26.9 keys23.8 keys
1 JUN 2026 · 00:30 UTC27.1 keys24.0 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 08:31 UTC26.0 keys23.5 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 11:11 UTC27.2 keys23.7 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 04:44 UTC28.7 keys25.0 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 06:24 UTC30.6 keys26.6 keys
19 AUG 2026 · 14:10 UTC28.2 keys24.5 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC28.5 keys24.8 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC28.6 keys24.9 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC28.6 keys24.8 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC28.9 keys25.1 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 16:07 UTC29.0 keys25.2 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC28.9 keys25.2 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC28.9 keys25.2 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC28.6 keys24.9 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 20:07 UTC30.7 keys26.7 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC35.0 keys30.4 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC36.9 keys32.1 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 12:07 UTC38.6 keys33.5 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC39.9 keys34.7 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC40.5 keys35.2 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC40.3 keys35.0 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 20:07 UTC40.5 keys35.3 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC39.0 keys33.9 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 10:07 UTC40.6 keys35.3 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC41.3 keys35.9 keys

Price history in numbers

85 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Haunted Ghosts Stout Shako's sell price ranged from 39.0 keys to 41.4 keys and is up 3.6% after 13 moves. Over a year it ranged from 25.0 keys to 41.4 keys (up 45.1%). Today's 41.3 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 25.0 keys (15 Mar 2026) and the highest 41.4 keys (27 Sep 2026). The price has moved 84 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days39.0 keys41.4 keys+3.6%1314
90 days28.2 keys41.4 keys+43.8%4546
a year25.0 keys41.4 keys+45.1%8182

Details

SKU251;5;u8
Last price change2026-09-30 12:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.22 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Stout Shako

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Poisoned Shadows Stout Shako413 keys12d ago
Knifestorm Stout Shako263 keys3mo ago
Frostbite Stout Shako235 keys4mo ago
Green Black Hole Stout Shako214 keys12d ago
Anti-Freeze Stout Shako201 keys12d ago
Misty Skull Stout Shako186 keys12d ago
Morning Glory Stout Shako172 keys12d ago
Death at Dusk Stout Shako166 keys9mo ago
Scorching Flames Stout Shako131 keys14d ago
Sulphurous Stout Shako119 keys13d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue