← All Strontium Stove Pipe variants

Orbiting Fire Strontium Stove Pipe

✦ Orbiting FireUnusual11d ago
Sell price
8 keys, 13.33 ref
Buy price
7 keys, 8.77 ref
In keys
8.21 keys
In USD
$17.98 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 8.50 keys, last changed 2021-04-26 (5.5y ago). The live quote above, 8.21 keys, is 3% lower and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

105 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Orbiting Fire Strontium Stove Pipe sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 105 observations, from 8.62 keys to 8.34 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC8.62 keys7.02 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:34 UTC7.85 keys7.06 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:57 UTC7.82 keys7.02 keys
15 FEB 2026 · 06:41 UTC6.87 keys5.79 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 03:14 UTC7.39 keys6.42 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC7.23 keys6.28 keys
5 AUG 2026 · 01:13 UTC7.72 keys6.70 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC7.12 keys6.19 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC7.42 keys6.45 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC7.52 keys6.54 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC8.33 keys7.24 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC7.40 keys6.43 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC7.82 keys6.80 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC8.28 keys7.20 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC8.39 keys7.30 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 02:07 UTC7.84 keys6.82 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC8.09 keys7.03 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC8.37 keys7.28 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC7.92 keys6.88 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC7.64 keys6.64 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC7.64 keys6.64 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC7.93 keys6.89 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC7.41 keys6.45 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 22:08 UTC8.21 keys7.14 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC8.12 keys7.06 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC8.50 keys7.39 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC8.60 keys7.48 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC7.07 keys6.15 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC7.71 keys6.70 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC8.39 keys7.30 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC8.51 keys7.40 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC7.08 keys6.16 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC7.12 keys6.19 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC7.64 keys6.64 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC7.77 keys6.76 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC7.86 keys6.83 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 05:11 UTC8.04 keys6.99 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC8.25 keys7.16 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC8.39 keys7.30 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:08 UTC8.34 keys7.25 keys

Price history in numbers

105 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Orbiting Fire Strontium Stove Pipe's sell price ranged from 7.07 keys to 8.63 keys and is up 9.1% after 66 moves. Over a year it ranged from 6.87 keys to 8.63 keys (up 6.3%). Today's 8.34 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 6.87 keys (15 Feb 2026) and the highest 8.63 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 104 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days7.07 keys8.63 keys+9.1%6667
90 days6.98 keys8.63 keys+19.3%9091
a year6.87 keys8.63 keys+6.3%101102

Details

SKU30037;5;u33
Last price change2026-10-01 22:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Orbiting Fire Antlers1,600 keys11mo ago
Orbiting Fire Virtual Viewfinder1,500 keys11mo ago
Orbiting Fire Polar Pullover1,350 keys11mo ago
Orbiting Fire Coffin Kit780 keys11mo ago
Orbiting Fire Blighted Beak527 keys11d ago
Orbiting Fire Head Prize450 keys11mo ago
Orbiting Fire Exquisite Rack280 keys16d ago
Orbiting Fire Villain's Veil285 keys12d ago
Orbiting Fire Pyromancer's Mask248 keys29d ago
Orbiting Fire Bonk Boy228 keys16d ago

Other effects on the Strontium Stove Pipe

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Steaming Valley Forge8.29 keys12d ago
Godlike Taunt: Zoomin' Broom8.08 keys19d ago
Green Confetti Tsarboosh8.10 keys22d ago
Smoking Tsarboosh8.20 keys12d ago
Flurry Rush Cozy Catchers8.20 keys12d ago
Barn Burner Flame Thrower (Factory New)7.99 keys16d ago
Overclocked Tyrantium Helmet8.33 keys1mo ago
Terror-Watt Cozy Catchers8.20 keys12d ago