← All Strontium Stove Pipe variants

Terror-Watt Strontium Stove Pipe

✦ Terror-WattUnusual11d ago
Sell price
7 keys, 38.11 ref
Buy price
6 keys, 38.66 ref
In keys
7.61 keys
In USD
$16.73 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 6.50–7.00 keys, last changed 2020-06-18 (6.3y ago). The live quote above, 7.61 keys, is 17% higher and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

77 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Terror-Watt Strontium Stove Pipe sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-09: 77 observations, from 7.06 keys to 7.85 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC7.06 keys5.34 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:47 UTC7.77 keys5.63 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:56 UTC7.04 keys5.17 keys
3 DEC 2025 · 16:53 UTC9.33 keys7.34 keys
12 JAN 2026 · 01:35 UTC8.30 keys6.69 keys
8 FEB 2026 · 06:22 UTC7.79 keys6.36 keys
8 MAR 2026 · 22:42 UTC7.65 keys6.54 keys
1 JUN 2026 · 22:30 UTC8.25 keys6.74 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 04:31 UTC8.08 keys5.98 keys
2 JUL 2026 · 03:12 UTC6.62 keys5.80 keys
10 JUL 2026 · 08:44 UTC7.13 keys6.20 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC7.99 keys6.95 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC8.65 keys7.53 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC7.42 keys6.45 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC7.43 keys6.46 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 12:07 UTC7.53 keys6.55 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC7.53 keys6.54 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC7.54 keys6.56 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC7.52 keys6.54 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC7.54 keys6.55 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC7.58 keys6.59 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC7.52 keys6.54 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC7.43 keys6.46 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC7.73 keys6.73 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC7.31 keys6.36 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC7.74 keys6.73 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC7.81 keys6.80 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 18:07 UTC7.81 keys6.80 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC7.86 keys6.84 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC7.91 keys6.87 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC7.89 keys6.86 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC7.59 keys6.60 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC7.62 keys6.63 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 10:08 UTC7.61 keys6.62 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 15:12 UTC7.67 keys6.67 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 16:58 UTC7.81 keys6.79 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC7.82 keys6.80 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC7.79 keys6.78 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC7.86 keys6.83 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC7.85 keys6.83 keys

Price history in numbers

77 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Terror-Watt Strontium Stove Pipe's sell price ranged from 7.59 keys to 7.91 keys and is up 1.6% after 26 moves. Over a year it ranged from 6.62 keys to 9.33 keys (up 6.2%). Today's 7.85 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 6.62 keys (2 Jul 2026) and the highest 9.33 keys (3 Dec 2025). The price has moved 76 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days7.59 keys7.91 keys+1.6%2627
90 days7.25 keys8.68 keys+5.6%5657
a year6.62 keys9.33 keys+6.2%7374

Details

SKU30037;5;u57
Last price change2026-10-01 22:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Terror-Watt Antlers692 keys11mo ago
Terror-Watt Virtual Viewfinder345 keys2mo ago
Terror-Watt Exquisite Rack319 keys16d ago
Terror-Watt Villain's Veil301 keys2mo ago
Terror-Watt Bonk Boy309 keys12d ago
Terror-Watt Polar Pullover249 keys2mo ago
Terror-Watt Blighted Beak250 keys12d ago
Terror-Watt Legendary Lid237 keys12d ago
Terror-Watt Co-Pilot207 keys2mo ago
Terror-Watt Boarder's Beanie195 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Strontium Stove Pipe

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue