← All Surgeon General variants

Current Conductor Surgeon General

✦ Current ConductorUnusual1mo ago

This price has not changed since 2026-09-12 14:08 UTC. It reflects the last observed trade rather than current market value, and this page is excluded from our sitemap for that reason.

Sell price
33 keys, 14.11 ref
Buy price
28 keys, 56.88 ref
In keys
33.2 keys
In USD
$72.76 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 40.0 keys, last changed 2025-12-09 (10mo ago). The live quote above, 33.2 keys, is 17% lower and last moved 1mo ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

11 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Current Conductor Surgeon General sell price, 2025-12-12 to 2026-10-11: 11 observations, from 40.9 keys to 33.9 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
12 DEC 2025 · 16:33 UTC40.9 keys36.8 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 04:10 UTC29.3 keys25.5 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC29.9 keys26.0 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 06:10 UTC31.4 keys27.3 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC23.8 keys20.7 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 00:10 UTC32.9 keys28.6 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC33.2 keys28.9 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 11:10 UTC30.1 keys26.1 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC33.7 keys29.3 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC31.8 keys27.6 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC33.9 keys29.5 keys

Price history in numbers

11 readings since 12 Dec 2025

Over the last 30 days the Current Conductor Surgeon General's sell price ranged from 30.1 keys to 33.9 keys and is up 12.9% after 3 moves. Over a year it ranged from 23.8 keys to 40.9 keys (down 17.1%). Today's 33.9 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 23.8 keys (10 Sep 2026) and the highest 40.9 keys (12 Dec 2025). The price has moved 10 times since we began recording it — about once every 30 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days30.1 keys33.9 keys+12.9%34
90 days23.8 keys33.9 keys+15.8%910
a year23.8 keys40.9 keys−17.1%1011

Details

SKU31476;5;u390
Last price change2026-09-12 14:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Surgeon General

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue