← All Tank Top variants

Mountain Halo Tank Top

✦ Mountain HaloUnusual13d ago
Sell price
17 keys, 31.77 ref
Buy price
15 keys, 13.66 ref
In keys
17.5 keys
In USD
$37.81 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 22.0 keys, last changed 2025-09-17 (1.1y ago). The live quote above, 17.5 keys, is 20% lower and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

28 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Mountain Halo Tank Top sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-09: 28 observations, from 23.4 keys to 17.3 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC23.4 keys19.1 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:15 UTC22.4 keys18.3 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:50 UTC21.4 keys19.2 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:43 UTC20.4 keys18.3 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:59 UTC19.4 keys17.5 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:59 UTC20.6 keys18.5 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 13:12 UTC14.8 keys12.8 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 19:12 UTC15.6 keys13.6 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC15.0 keys13.0 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC15.5 keys13.5 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC16.4 keys14.3 keys
4 AUG 2026 · 15:12 UTC16.6 keys14.5 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 03:11 UTC18.0 keys15.6 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 02:08 UTC16.7 keys14.5 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC15.6 keys13.6 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC16.5 keys14.3 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC16.6 keys14.5 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC17.8 keys15.5 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC16.5 keys14.3 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 04:11 UTC16.8 keys14.6 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC16.3 keys14.2 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 16:11 UTC16.7 keys14.5 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 18:10 UTC17.5 keys15.2 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC17.7 keys15.4 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC16.8 keys14.6 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC17.3 keys15.0 keys

Price history in numbers

28 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Mountain Halo Tank Top's sell price ranged from 16.3 keys to 17.7 keys and is up 6.0% after 6 moves. Over a year it ranged from 14.8 keys to 20.6 keys (down 15.2%). Today's 17.3 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 14.8 keys (29 Jun 2026) and the highest 23.4 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 26 times since we began recording it — about once every 15 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days16.3 keys17.7 keys+6.0%68
90 days15.5 keys18.0 keys+11.2%1719
a year14.8 keys20.6 keys−15.2%2325

Details

SKU31002;5;u292
Last price change2026-09-30 18:10 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Tank Top

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Pumpkin Moon Tank Top106 keys29d ago
Acidic Climate Tank Top74.4 keys12d ago
Burning Flames Tank Top61.1 keys16d ago
Celestial Starburst Tank Top46.8 keys15d ago
Cuban Smoke Tank Top47.1 keys12d ago
Scorching Flames Tank Top43.7 keys12d ago
Frozen Icefall Tank Top42.8 keys11d ago
The Dark Doorway Tank Top40.3 keys12d ago
Fragmented Photons Tank Top38.7 keys13d ago
Dazzling Constellations Tank Top36.6 keys2mo ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue