← All Tartan Spartan variants

Purple Confetti Tartan Spartan

✦ Purple ConfettiUnusual12d ago
Sell price
14 keys, 64 ref
Buy price
13 keys, 2.66 ref
In keys
15.0 keys
In USD
$32.91 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 25.0 keys, last changed 2015-12-13 (10.8y ago). The live quote above, 15.0 keys, is 40% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

77 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Purple Confetti Tartan Spartan sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 77 observations, from 25.6 keys to 13.3 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC25.6 keys21.0 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:35 UTC24.5 keys22.0 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:43 UTC22.2 keys20.0 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC12.2 keys10.6 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 18:45 UTC13.5 keys11.7 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 02:45 UTC14.1 keys12.3 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC17.8 keys15.3 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC13.7 keys11.9 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 10:08 UTC14.3 keys12.5 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC14.6 keys12.7 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC14.7 keys12.8 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC15.0 keys13.0 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 03:04 UTC15.3 keys13.3 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC15.1 keys13.1 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC15.2 keys13.2 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC15.5 keys13.5 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC15.4 keys13.4 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC15.6 keys13.6 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC16.0 keys13.9 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC16.3 keys14.2 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC16.5 keys14.4 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC16.2 keys14.1 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC16.3 keys14.2 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 16:07 UTC16.4 keys14.2 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 14:07 UTC16.2 keys14.1 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC15.5 keys13.5 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC16.1 keys14.0 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC14.7 keys12.8 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC14.9 keys13.0 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC15.4 keys13.4 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC13.0 keys11.3 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC15.2 keys13.2 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 14:07 UTC12.6 keys10.9 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC16.5 keys14.3 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC13.0 keys11.3 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC16.2 keys14.0 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 00:09 UTC15.1 keys13.1 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC15.4 keys13.4 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC13.8 keys12.0 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC13.3 keys11.5 keys

Price history in numbers

77 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Purple Confetti Tartan Spartan's sell price ranged from 11.6 keys to 19.2 keys and is down 10.9% after 22 moves. Over a year it ranged from 11.6 keys to 23.3 keys (down 43.1%). Today's 13.3 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 11.6 keys (13 Sep 2026) and the highest 25.6 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 76 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days11.6 keys19.2 keys−10.9%2223
90 days11.6 keys19.2 keys+1.6%6768
a year11.6 keys23.3 keys−43.1%7374

Details

SKU30106;5;u7
Last price change2026-10-01 18:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Tartan Spartan

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue