← All Taunt: Disco Fever variants

Infernal Flames Taunt: Disco Fever

✦ Infernal FlamesUnusual13d ago
Sell price
42 keys, 27 ref
Buy price
36 keys, 56.88 ref
In keys
42.4 keys
In USD
$93.35 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 54.0 keys, last changed 2026-02-10 (8mo ago). The live quote above, 42.4 keys, is 21% lower and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

50 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Infernal Flames Taunt: Disco Fever sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-09: 50 observations, from 26.5 keys to 40.4 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC26.5 keys21.7 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:41 UTC27.5 keys22.5 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:11 UTC25.0 keys22.5 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:31 UTC23.8 keys21.4 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:31 UTC24.4 keys22.0 keys
23 JUN 2026 · 17:15 UTC2.36 keys2.08 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC42.6 keys37.0 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 16:07 UTC42.6 keys37.0 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC42.3 keys36.8 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC42.4 keys36.9 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC42.3 keys36.8 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC41.5 keys36.1 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC41.9 keys36.4 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC41.9 keys36.5 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC43.6 keys37.9 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 20:07 UTC42.2 keys36.7 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC42.0 keys36.5 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC42.2 keys36.6 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC43.2 keys37.6 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC43.4 keys37.8 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC42.8 keys37.2 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC43.2 keys37.6 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC43.2 keys37.5 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 20:10 UTC43.1 keys37.5 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC43.2 keys37.6 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC43.3 keys37.7 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC41.5 keys36.1 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC23.5 keys20.4 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC23.7 keys20.6 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 16:07 UTC37.6 keys32.7 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 20:10 UTC41.7 keys36.3 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC43.0 keys37.4 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC42.7 keys37.1 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC42.4 keys36.9 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC42.8 keys37.2 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC38.6 keys33.5 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC40.8 keys35.5 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC43.1 keys37.5 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 13:08 UTC43.7 keys38.0 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC40.4 keys35.1 keys

Price history in numbers

50 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Infernal Flames Taunt: Disco Fever's sell price ranged from 23.5 keys to 43.7 keys and is up 71.7% after 15 moves. Over a year it ranged from 2.36 keys to 43.9 keys (up 61.5%). Today's 40.4 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 2.36 keys (23 Jun 2026) and the highest 43.9 keys (6 Sep 2026). The price has moved 49 times since we began recording it — about once every 8 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days23.5 keys43.7 keys+71.7%1516
90 days23.5 keys43.9 keys−4.9%4243
a year2.36 keys43.9 keys+61.5%4647

Details

SKU30762;5;u3015
Last price change2026-09-30 18:10 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Taunt: Disco Fever

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue