← All Taunt: Rancho Relaxo variants

Pastel Trance Taunt: Rancho Relaxo

✦ Pastel TranceUnusual13d ago
Sell price
9 keys, 61.55 ref
Buy price
8 keys, 42.33 ref
In keys
9.98 keys
In USD
$21.96 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 20.0–28.0 keys, last changed 2025-11-01 (11mo ago). The live quote above, 9.98 keys, is 50% lower and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

69 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Pastel Trance Taunt: Rancho Relaxo sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-10: 69 observations, from 20.4 keys to 21.8 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC20.4 keys11.6 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:57 UTC19.5 keys13.1 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:45 UTC18.5 keys12.5 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:09 UTC27.0 keys16.8 keys
23 NOV 2025 · 20:45 UTC28.2 keys11.3 keys
10 DEC 2025 · 02:48 UTC28.6 keys16.8 keys
15 DEC 2025 · 00:45 UTC29.1 keys12.5 keys
29 DEC 2025 · 06:52 UTC28.6 keys12.3 keys
22 JAN 2026 · 01:44 UTC26.2 keys10.2 keys
1 FEB 2026 · 23:44 UTC24.7 keys11.0 keys
8 FEB 2026 · 22:43 UTC24.1 keys9.33 keys
22 FEB 2026 · 22:41 UTC24.3 keys9.80 keys
8 MAR 2026 · 18:42 UTC23.9 keys10.1 keys
22 MAR 2026 · 22:07 UTC25.3 keys10.5 keys
1 APR 2026 · 00:30 UTC25.8 keys15.5 keys
25 APR 2026 · 16:32 UTC25.6 keys17.0 keys
1 JUN 2026 · 00:30 UTC18.1 keys12.3 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 00:31 UTC17.7 keys11.4 keys
23 JUN 2026 · 17:15 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 21:12 UTC16.6 keys14.5 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC16.4 keys14.3 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC17.2 keys15.0 keys
11 AUG 2026 · 13:12 UTC14.9 keys12.9 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC9.72 keys8.45 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC9.97 keys8.67 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC20.5 keys17.9 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC20.2 keys17.5 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC9.85 keys8.56 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC19.9 keys17.3 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC20.6 keys17.9 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 22:10 UTC21.5 keys18.7 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 08:10 UTC10.0 keys8.70 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 14:10 UTC17.3 keys15.0 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC16.0 keys13.9 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 06:11 UTC20.8 keys18.1 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 18:10 UTC9.98 keys8.67 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC17.8 keys15.5 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC21.0 keys18.2 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC21.8 keys18.9 keys

Price history in numbers

69 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Pastel Trance Taunt: Rancho Relaxo's sell price ranged from 9.98 keys to 22.2 keys and is up 5.8% after 16 moves. Over a year it ranged from 9.30 keys to 29.4 keys (up 17.6%). Today's 21.8 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 9.30 keys (29 Jun 2026) and the highest 29.4 keys (23 Dec 2025). The price has moved 67 times since we began recording it — about once every 6 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days9.98 keys22.2 keys+5.8%1617
90 days9.67 keys22.2 keys+32.4%3334
a year9.30 keys29.4 keys+17.6%6466

Details

SKU1115;5;u3121
Last price change2026-09-30 18:10 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Taunt: Rancho Relaxo

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue