← All Taunt: Rancho Relaxo variants

Squash n' Twist Taunt: Rancho Relaxo

✦ Squash n' TwistUnusual12d ago
Sell price
13 keys, 53.22 ref
Buy price
12 keys, 1.66 ref
In keys
13.9 keys
In USD
$30.50 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 19.0 keys, last changed 2026-04-01 (6mo ago). The live quote above, 13.9 keys, is 27% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

84 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Squash n' Twist Taunt: Rancho Relaxo sell price, 2025-12-20 to 2026-10-12: 84 observations, from 17.5 keys to 14.4 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
20 DEC 2025 · 18:06 UTC17.5 keys11.6 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC14.0 keys12.1 keys
15 JUL 2026 · 14:44 UTC11.9 keys10.4 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 02:24 UTC15.0 keys13.0 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 02:08 UTC15.9 keys13.8 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC14.8 keys12.9 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC14.9 keys13.0 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC15.1 keys13.1 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 14:10 UTC15.1 keys13.1 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC14.6 keys12.7 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC14.6 keys12.7 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC14.5 keys12.6 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC14.8 keys12.9 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC14.8 keys12.9 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC14.8 keys12.9 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC14.3 keys12.4 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC14.7 keys12.8 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC14.8 keys12.9 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC14.6 keys12.7 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 12:07 UTC14.6 keys12.7 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC14.5 keys12.6 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 06:07 UTC14.4 keys12.6 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC14.5 keys12.6 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC14.5 keys12.6 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC14.6 keys12.7 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC14.6 keys12.7 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC14.6 keys12.7 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 14:10 UTC14.5 keys12.6 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC14.6 keys12.7 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 22:10 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC14.2 keys12.3 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 18:10 UTC12.7 keys11.1 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 08:08 UTC14.1 keys12.3 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC14.2 keys12.4 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 19:08 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys

Price history in numbers

84 readings since 20 Dec 2025

Over the last 30 days the Squash n' Twist Taunt: Rancho Relaxo's sell price ranged from 12.7 keys to 14.8 keys and is up 2.2% after 39 moves. Over a year it ranged from 11.9 keys to 17.5 keys (down 17.6%). Today's 14.4 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 11.9 keys (15 Jul 2026) and the highest 17.5 keys (20 Dec 2025). The price has moved 82 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days12.7 keys14.8 keys+2.2%3940
90 days11.9 keys15.9 keys+20.5%7880
a year11.9 keys17.5 keys−17.6%8284

Details

SKU1115;5;u3111
Last price change2026-10-01 14:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Taunt: Rancho Relaxo

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue