← All Taunt: The Fist Bump variants

Sakura Blessings Taunt: The Fist Bump

✦ Sakura BlessingsUnusual12d ago
Sell price
8 keys, 46.44 ref
Buy price
7 keys, 37.55 ref
In keys
8.74 keys
In USD
$19.22 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 19.0 keys, last changed 2025-12-23 (10mo ago). The live quote above, 8.74 keys, is 54% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

60 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Sakura Blessings Taunt: The Fist Bump sell price, 2025-12-27 to 2026-10-12: 60 observations, from 17.1 keys to 9.79 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
27 DEC 2025 · 14:41 UTC17.1 keys15.4 keys
2 JUL 2026 · 01:11 UTC10.1 keys8.79 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 02:44 UTC6.78 keys5.90 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 02:45 UTC10.0 keys8.66 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC10.8 keys9.46 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 22:08 UTC8.35 keys7.26 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC8.39 keys7.30 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC9.21 keys8.01 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC9.93 keys8.64 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 09:36 UTC8.61 keys7.49 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC9.56 keys8.31 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 00:10 UTC12.1 keys10.5 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC7.84 keys6.82 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC8.07 keys7.01 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC8.36 keys7.26 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC8.66 keys7.53 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC7.82 keys6.81 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC8.05 keys7.00 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC7.35 keys6.39 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC7.79 keys6.78 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC8.05 keys7.01 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC8.24 keys7.17 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 18:10 UTC8.29 keys7.21 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC8.32 keys7.23 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC8.39 keys7.29 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC8.56 keys7.44 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC8.64 keys7.51 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 02:10 UTC8.71 keys7.58 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC8.72 keys7.58 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 08:09 UTC8.74 keys7.60 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 07:11 UTC10.1 keys8.77 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC10.4 keys9.01 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC7.59 keys6.60 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC8.30 keys7.22 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 23:11 UTC8.47 keys7.36 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC8.53 keys7.42 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC9.74 keys8.47 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC8.94 keys7.78 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 17:08 UTC9.79 keys8.51 keys

Price history in numbers

60 readings since 27 Dec 2025

Over the last 30 days the Sakura Blessings Taunt: The Fist Bump's sell price ranged from 7.59 keys to 10.4 keys and is up 25.6% after 29 moves. Over a year it ranged from 6.78 keys to 17.1 keys (down 42.8%). Today's 9.79 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 6.78 keys (12 Jul 2026) and the highest 17.1 keys (27 Dec 2025). The price has moved 59 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days7.59 keys10.4 keys+25.6%2930
90 days7.35 keys12.1 keys−17.0%5556
a year6.78 keys17.1 keys−42.8%5960

Details

SKU31162;5;u3171
Last price change2026-10-01 08:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Taunt: The Fist Bump

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue