← All Taunt: The Meet the Medic variants

Enchanted Taunt: The Meet the Medic

✦ EnchantedUnusual13d ago
Sell price
67 keys, 41.55 ref
Buy price
58 keys, 52.88 ref
In keys
67.7 keys
In USD
$148.85 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 76.0–96.0 keys, last changed 2025-12-23 (10mo ago). The live quote above, 67.7 keys, is 11% lower and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

58 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Enchanted Taunt: The Meet the Medic sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 58 observations, from 25.3 keys to 2.91 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC25.3 keys20.7 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:12 UTC25.3 keys20.7 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:41 UTC23.0 keys20.7 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:04 UTC21.9 keys19.7 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 21:13 UTC36.9 keys32.1 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC53.9 keys46.8 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 18:45 UTC47.0 keys40.9 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC47.5 keys41.3 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC31.8 keys27.6 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 03:11 UTC44.7 keys38.9 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC58.0 keys50.5 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC60.9 keys53.0 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC61.8 keys53.8 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC61.9 keys53.8 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC61.9 keys53.8 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC58.5 keys50.8 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC56.2 keys48.9 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC59.2 keys51.4 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC59.5 keys51.7 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC58.9 keys51.2 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC58.5 keys50.9 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC60.3 keys52.4 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC60.8 keys52.9 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC64.1 keys55.8 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC64.0 keys55.6 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC65.6 keys57.0 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 04:10 UTC66.0 keys57.4 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 16:11 UTC66.0 keys57.4 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC68.1 keys59.2 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC46.3 keys40.3 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC46.8 keys40.7 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 14:07 UTC47.7 keys41.5 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC45.2 keys39.3 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC38.7 keys33.6 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC2.61 keys2.27 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC53.3 keys46.3 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC2.76 keys2.40 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC29.4 keys25.6 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC57.3 keys49.9 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 23:08 UTC2.91 keys2.53 keys

Price history in numbers

58 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Enchanted Taunt: The Meet the Medic's sell price ranged from 2.61 keys to 67.7 keys and is down 92.5% after 9 moves. Over a year it ranged from 2.61 keys to 68.8 keys (down 87.3%). Today's 2.91 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 2.61 keys (25 Sep 2026) and the highest 68.8 keys (7 Sep 2026). The price has moved 57 times since we began recording it — about once every 7 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days2.61 keys67.7 keys−92.5%910
90 days2.61 keys68.8 keys−93.9%4748
a year2.61 keys68.8 keys−87.3%5455

Details

SKU477;5;u3025
Last price change2026-09-30 12:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.22 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Taunt: The Meet the Medic

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue