← All Taunt: Zoomin' Broom variants

Galactic Dust Taunt: Zoomin' Broom

✦ Galactic DustUnusual23d ago
Sell price
36 keys, 13.22 ref
Buy price
31 keys, 31 ref
In keys
36.2 keys
In USD
$79.66 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 40.0 keys, last changed 2026-06-24 (4mo ago). The live quote above, 36.2 keys, is 9% lower and last moved 23d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

16 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Galactic Dust Taunt: Zoomin' Broom sell price, 2026-07-08 to 2026-10-08: 16 observations, from 36.3 keys to 28.0 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
8 JUL 2026 · 14:41 UTC36.3 keys32.7 keys
20 JUL 2026 · 00:46 UTC30.9 keys26.9 keys
13 AUG 2026 · 07:10 UTC24.5 keys21.3 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC24.6 keys21.4 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC27.7 keys24.1 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC34.8 keys30.3 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC28.0 keys24.4 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC32.3 keys28.1 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC34.1 keys29.6 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC34.2 keys29.7 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 16:11 UTC34.3 keys29.9 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC35.1 keys30.5 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC35.4 keys30.8 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC36.2 keys31.5 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC35.1 keys30.5 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC28.0 keys24.3 keys

Price history in numbers

16 readings since 8 Jul 2026

Over the last 30 days the Galactic Dust Taunt: Zoomin' Broom's sell price ranged from 28.0 keys to 36.2 keys and is down 22.7% after 2 moves. Over a year it ranged from 24.5 keys to 36.3 keys (down 22.9%). Today's 28.0 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 24.5 keys (13 Aug 2026) and the highest 36.3 keys (8 Jul 2026). The price has moved 15 times since we began recording it — about once every 6 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days28.0 keys36.2 keys−22.7%23
90 days24.5 keys36.2 keys−9.6%1415
a year24.5 keys36.3 keys−22.9%1516

Details

SKU30672;5;u3217
Last price change2026-09-20 08:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.56 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Taunt: Zoomin' Broom

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue