← All Thirst Blood variants

Scorching Flames Thirst Blood

✦ Scorching FlamesUnusual16d ago
Sell price
68 keys, 36.77 ref
Buy price
59 keys, 40.33 ref
In keys
68.6 keys
In USD
$150.85 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 190 keys, last changed 2025-07-16 (1.2y ago). The live quote above, 68.6 keys, is 64% lower and last moved 16d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

27 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Scorching Flames Thirst Blood sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-10: 27 observations, from 189 keys to 66.4 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC189 keys155 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:18 UTC189 keys154 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:00 UTC180 keys162 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:48 UTC172 keys154 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:11 UTC163 keys147 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:12 UTC168 keys151 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC172 keys149 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC180 keys157 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC171 keys148 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC122 keys106 keys
24 JUL 2026 · 08:44 UTC15.0 keys13.0 keys
30 JUL 2026 · 06:44 UTC15.5 keys13.5 keys
6 AUG 2026 · 13:13 UTC16.0 keys14.0 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC16.1 keys14.0 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC72.6 keys63.2 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC78.2 keys68.0 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC15.9 keys13.8 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC15.9 keys13.8 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC78.5 keys68.2 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC21.4 keys18.6 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC96.8 keys84.2 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC96.3 keys83.7 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC21.5 keys18.7 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC81.5 keys70.9 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC68.6 keys59.6 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC21.8 keys19.0 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC66.4 keys57.7 keys

Price history in numbers

27 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Scorching Flames Thirst Blood's sell price ranged from 21.5 keys to 96.3 keys and is down 31.0% after 5 moves. Over a year it ranged from 15.0 keys to 180 keys (down 61.3%). Today's 66.4 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 15.0 keys (24 Jul 2026) and the highest 189 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 26 times since we began recording it — about once every 15 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days21.5 keys96.3 keys−31.0%56
90 days15.0 keys96.8 keys+343.9%1617
a year15.0 keys180 keys−61.3%2324

Details

SKU30479;5;u14
Last price change2026-09-27 12:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded64.67 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Thirst Blood

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Sunbeams Thirst Blood202 keys12d ago
Green Energy Thirst Blood109 keys12d ago
Disco Beat Down Thirst Blood105 keys12d ago
Miami Nights Thirst Blood100 keys12d ago
Stormy Storm Thirst Blood94.9 keys12d ago
Haunted Ghosts Thirst Blood87.8 keys12d ago
Vivid Plasma Thirst Blood84.4 keys18d ago
Cloud 9 Thirst Blood84.6 keys12d ago
Orbiting Fire Thirst Blood64.7 keys12d ago
Terror-Watt Thirst Blood63.0 keys19d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue