← All Tough Guy's Toque variants

Bubbling Tough Guy's Toque

✦ BubblingUnusual18d ago
Sell price
10 keys, 62.88 ref
Buy price
9 keys, 35.22 ref
In keys
11.0 keys
In USD
$24.16 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 9.50 keys, last changed 2021-04-13 (5.5y ago). The live quote above, 11.0 keys, is 16% higher and last moved 18d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

29 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Bubbling Tough Guy's Toque sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-10: 29 observations, from 9.47 keys to 11.1 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC9.47 keys7.73 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 20:10 UTC9.48 keys7.76 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 07:54 UTC9.04 keys8.13 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 19:40 UTC8.62 keys7.76 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 15:57 UTC8.23 keys7.41 keys
9 NOV 2025 · 23:57 UTC8.41 keys7.57 keys
23 JUN 2026 · 17:14 UTC8.53 keys7.43 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC8.48 keys7.38 keys
10 JUL 2026 · 14:45 UTC8.38 keys7.29 keys
22 JUL 2026 · 12:46 UTC6.39 keys5.55 keys
30 JUL 2026 · 02:44 UTC9.35 keys8.15 keys
19 AUG 2026 · 02:33 UTC9.34 keys8.12 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC10.4 keys9.05 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC10.4 keys9.06 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC10.5 keys9.10 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC10.4 keys9.03 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC11.0 keys9.53 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC11.0 keys9.54 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 07:13 UTC11.0 keys9.55 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC11.0 keys9.57 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC11.0 keys9.55 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC10.7 keys9.28 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC11.1 keys9.61 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC10.8 keys9.42 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC11.0 keys9.53 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC10.8 keys9.37 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC10.8 keys9.42 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC11.0 keys9.55 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC11.1 keys9.63 keys

Price history in numbers

29 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Bubbling Tough Guy's Toque's sell price ranged from 11.0 keys to 11.1 keys and is up 0.8% after 1 move. Over a year it ranged from 6.39 keys to 11.1 keys (up 28.5%). Today's 11.1 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 6.39 keys (22 Jul 2026) and the highest 11.1 keys (10 Oct 2026). The price has moved 28 times since we began recording it — about once every 14 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days11.0 keys11.1 keys+0.8%12
90 days6.39 keys11.1 keys+73.2%1920
a year6.39 keys11.1 keys+28.5%2526

Details

SKU97;5;u34
Last price change2026-09-25 04:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded64.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Bubbling Noh Mercy1,000 keys11mo ago
Bubbling Antlers880 keys11mo ago
Bubbling Virtual Viewfinder640 keys3mo ago
Bubbling Pyromancer's Mask266 keys17d ago
Bubbling Blighted Beak259 keys16d ago
Bubbling Decorated Veteran260 keys11mo ago
Bubbling Head Prize260 keys12d ago
Bubbling Villain's Veil216 keys14d ago
Bubbling Class Crown213 keys2mo ago
Bubbling HazMat Headcase178 keys2mo ago

Other effects on the Tough Guy's Toque

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue