← All Toy Soldier variants

Scorching Flames Toy Soldier

✦ Scorching FlamesUnusual12d ago
Sell price
54 keys, 27.22 ref
Buy price
47 keys, 20.66 ref
In keys
54.4 keys
In USD
$119.21 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 52.0 keys, last changed 2025-07-17 (1.2y ago). The live quote above, 54.4 keys, is 5% higher and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

127 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Scorching Flames Toy Soldier sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 127 observations, from 52.8 keys to 56.2 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC52.8 keys43.2 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:40 UTC48.9 keys44.0 keys
10 DEC 2025 · 16:51 UTC58.6 keys41.0 keys
29 JAN 2026 · 01:44 UTC47.9 keys41.3 keys
15 FEB 2026 · 22:40 UTC47.9 keys43.0 keys
23 MAR 2026 · 20:07 UTC46.8 keys42.0 keys
2 MAY 2026 · 10:32 UTC44.9 keys36.5 keys
31 MAY 2026 · 18:31 UTC46.1 keys38.7 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC48.1 keys41.8 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 00:44 UTC48.5 keys42.2 keys
13 AUG 2026 · 17:12 UTC53.2 keys46.2 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC41.3 keys35.9 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC43.8 keys38.1 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 11:23 UTC45.7 keys39.7 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC47.3 keys41.2 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC48.0 keys41.8 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC47.8 keys41.5 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC50.2 keys43.6 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC50.3 keys43.8 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC52.1 keys45.3 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC50.7 keys44.1 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC51.6 keys44.9 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC51.8 keys45.1 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC51.9 keys45.2 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC51.9 keys45.1 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 12:10 UTC52.3 keys45.5 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC52.7 keys45.8 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 08:10 UTC52.8 keys45.9 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC53.0 keys46.1 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC54.1 keys47.0 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC54.8 keys47.6 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC54.6 keys47.5 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC54.3 keys47.2 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 07:11 UTC54.8 keys47.7 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC56.1 keys48.8 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC56.0 keys48.7 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC56.9 keys48.7 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC57.0 keys49.6 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 23:08 UTC56.6 keys49.2 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:08 UTC56.2 keys49.2 keys

Price history in numbers

127 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Scorching Flames Toy Soldier's sell price ranged from 51.9 keys to 57.4 keys and is up 8.2% after 53 moves. Over a year it ranged from 36.9 keys to 59.5 keys (up 15.0%). Today's 56.2 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 36.9 keys (23 Aug 2026) and the highest 59.5 keys (15 Dec 2025). The price has moved 125 times since we began recording it — about once every 3 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days51.9 keys57.4 keys+8.2%5355
90 days36.9 keys57.4 keys+16.0%9698
a year36.9 keys59.5 keys+15.0%122124

Details

SKU30316;5;u14
Last price change2026-10-01 12:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Toy Soldier

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
The Ooze Toy Soldier236 keys13d ago
Death at Dusk Toy Soldier106 keys11d ago
Morning Glory Toy Soldier101 keys15d ago
Frostbite Toy Soldier87.3 keys12d ago
Haunted Phantasm Jr Toy Soldier83.0 keys2mo ago
Neutron Star Toy Soldier55.0 keys9mo ago
Burning Flames Toy Soldier48.8 keys13d ago
Sunbeams Toy Soldier45.3 keys13d ago
Starstorm Slumber Toy Soldier43.1 keys12d ago
Starstorm Insomnia Toy Soldier42.9 keys12d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue