← All Toy Tailor variants

Kill-a-Watt Toy Tailor

✦ Kill-a-WattUnusual1mo ago

This price has not changed since 2026-09-10 08:08 UTC. It reflects the last observed trade rather than current market value, and this page is excluded from our sitemap for that reason.

Sell price
8 keys, 26.11 ref
Buy price
7 keys, 19.88 ref
In keys
8.42 keys
In USD
$18.52 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 9.00 keys, last changed 2024-07-12 (2.3y ago). The live quote above, 8.42 keys, is 6% lower and last moved 1mo ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

37 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Kill-a-Watt Toy Tailor sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-04: 37 observations, from 9.11 keys to 8.87 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC9.11 keys7.52 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:10 UTC9.17 keys7.51 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:52 UTC8.78 keys7.89 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:40 UTC8.35 keys7.51 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:02 UTC7.95 keys7.15 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:03 UTC9.08 keys8.16 keys
4 DEC 2025 · 14:52 UTC8.55 keys6.64 keys
8 DEC 2025 · 04:47 UTC8.68 keys6.62 keys
18 DEC 2025 · 14:46 UTC8.33 keys6.76 keys
22 DEC 2025 · 01:08 UTC8.41 keys7.00 keys
31 DEC 2025 · 08:49 UTC8.20 keys6.68 keys
4 JAN 2026 · 08:48 UTC8.06 keys6.67 keys
16 JAN 2026 · 00:15 UTC7.40 keys6.27 keys
23 JAN 2026 · 03:43 UTC7.40 keys6.39 keys
2 FEB 2026 · 14:21 UTC7.32 keys6.05 keys
5 JUN 2026 · 06:31 UTC8.28 keys5.56 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 16:31 UTC8.11 keys6.07 keys
23 JUN 2026 · 15:13 UTC7.01 keys6.09 keys
22 JUL 2026 · 00:47 UTC7.11 keys6.18 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 02:45 UTC7.37 keys6.40 keys
4 AUG 2026 · 17:12 UTC7.62 keys6.62 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 05:10 UTC8.85 keys7.70 keys
17 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC9.01 keys7.84 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC7.01 keys6.10 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC7.04 keys6.12 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC7.05 keys6.13 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC7.13 keys6.20 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 12:10 UTC7.23 keys6.29 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC7.32 keys6.37 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC7.73 keys6.72 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC7.69 keys6.69 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC7.89 keys6.86 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC7.78 keys6.77 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC8.31 keys7.23 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC8.42 keys7.32 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC8.90 keys7.74 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC8.87 keys7.71 keys

Price history in numbers

37 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Kill-a-Watt Toy Tailor's sell price ranged from 8.87 keys to 8.90 keys and is down 0.3% after 1 move. Over a year it ranged from 7.01 keys to 9.08 keys (up 6.3%). Today's 8.87 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 7.01 keys (23 Jun 2026) and the highest 9.17 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 35 times since we began recording it — about once every 11 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days8.87 keys8.90 keys−0.3%12
90 days7.01 keys9.01 keys+24.8%1819
a year7.01 keys9.08 keys+6.3%3234

Details

SKU30327;5;u56
Last price change2026-09-10 08:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.67 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Kill-a-Watt Antlers1,111 keys11mo ago
Kill-a-Watt Virtual Viewfinder1,100 keys11mo ago
Kill-a-Watt Polar Pullover1,100 keys11mo ago
Kill-a-Watt Exquisite Rack760 keys20d ago
Kill-a-Watt Head Prize387 keys11d ago
Kill-a-Watt Blighted Beak303 keys14d ago
Kill-a-Watt Brainiac Hairpiece283 keys12d ago
Kill-a-Watt Legendary Lid283 keys12d ago
Kill-a-Watt Decorated Veteran261 keys18d ago
Kill-a-Watt Bonk Boy265 keys12d ago

Other effects on the Toy Tailor

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Scorching Flames Toy Tailor106 keys12d ago
Sunbeams Toy Tailor82.6 keys26d ago
Morning Glory Toy Tailor72.6 keys12d ago
Burning Flames Toy Tailor59.5 keys11d ago
Death at Dusk Toy Tailor58.2 keys13d ago
Ghastly Ghosts Jr Toy Tailor37.7 keys13d ago
Green Energy Toy Tailor34.3 keys12d ago
Starstorm Insomnia Toy Tailor30.4 keys3mo ago
Harvest Moon Toy Tailor30.3 keys2mo ago
Frostbite Toy Tailor28.2 keys22d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue