← All Trick Stabber variants

Strange Trick Stabber

Strange11d ago
Sell price
62.11 ref
Buy price
55.88 ref
In keys
62.11 ref
In USD
$2.16 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 62.88–66 ref, last changed 2026-04-17 (6mo ago). The live quote above, 62.11 ref, is 1% lower and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

369 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

Strange Trick Stabber sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 369 observations, from 69.22 ref to 63.88 ref. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC69.22 ref47 ref
1 DEC 2025 · 17:01 UTC74.33 ref52.66 ref
8 FEB 2026 · 18:22 UTC60 ref59.88 ref
19 APR 2026 · 22:32 UTC58.88 ref58.66 ref
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC63 ref51.44 ref
21 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC74.66 ref64.88 ref
23 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC65.22 ref53.66 ref
24 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC63.88 ref53.44 ref
25 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC64.44 ref61.33 ref
26 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC64.33 ref63.33 ref
28 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC63.55 ref61.88 ref
29 AUG 2026 · 10:10 UTC63.55 ref63 ref
31 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC63.55 ref62.77 ref
1 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC63.11 ref63.44 ref
3 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC63.22 ref62.66 ref
4 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC64.66 ref50.88 ref
6 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC62.33 ref57.88 ref
8 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC62.55 ref52.11 ref
10 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC63 ref57.66 ref
11 SEP 2026 · 20:11 UTC74.33 ref64.44 ref
13 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC62.77 ref63.55 ref
15 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC63.11 ref57.77 ref
16 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC63.33 ref63.22 ref
18 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC63.11 ref62.22 ref
19 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC63.66 ref57.77 ref
21 SEP 2026 · 10:11 UTC64 ref63.77 ref
22 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC63.66 ref61.44 ref
24 SEP 2026 · 02:10 UTC64 ref62.22 ref
25 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC63.77 ref62.22 ref
26 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC70.77 ref61.44 ref
28 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC63.44 ref57.11 ref
30 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC62.88 ref56.55 ref
2 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC62.11 ref58.22 ref
4 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC68.77 ref59.77 ref
5 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC61.11 ref59.22 ref
7 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC61 ref60.77 ref
8 OCT 2026 · 17:11 UTC60.66 ref59.44 ref
10 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC64.55 ref62.22 ref
12 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC63.88 ref62.11 ref
13 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC63.88 ref61.33 ref

Price history in numbers

369 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Strange Trick Stabber's sell price ranged from 0.96 keys to 1.30 keys and is up 1.4% after 116 moves. Over a year it ranged from 0.87 keys to 1.30 keys (down 8.7%). Today's 1.02 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 0.87 keys (15 Mar 2026) and the highest 1.30 keys (28 Sep 2026). The price has moved 279 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days0.96 keys1.30 keys+1.4%116181
90 days0.96 keys1.30 keys+3.2%238328
a year0.87 keys1.30 keys−8.7%276366

Details

SKU31064;11
Last price change2026-10-01 22:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Killstreak Festive Übersaw1.00 keys12d ago
Strange Hog Heels62.33 ref11d ago
Strange Fizzy Pharmacist61.66 ref11d ago
Willis' Warmer1.00 keys11d ago
Genuine MK 5061.44 ref11d ago
Strange Warmth Preserver61.44 ref11d ago
Strange Killstreak Bottle1.00 keys11d ago
Strange Ripped Rider61.33 ref11d ago