← All Tundra Top variants

Kill-a-Watt Tundra Top

✦ Kill-a-WattUnusual12d ago
Sell price
32 keys, 22.44 ref
Buy price
28 keys, 8.33 ref
In keys
32.4 keys
In USD
$71.20 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 32.0 keys, last changed 2023-10-10 (3.0y ago). The live quote above, 32.4 keys, is 1% higher and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

135 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Kill-a-Watt Tundra Top sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-07: 135 observations, from 33.2 keys to 33.8 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC33.2 keys27.1 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:39 UTC30.1 keys27.1 keys
23 NOV 2025 · 22:49 UTC44.0 keys35.8 keys
7 JAN 2026 · 11:42 UTC50.1 keys38.3 keys
9 FEB 2026 · 00:43 UTC42.8 keys36.5 keys
5 MAR 2026 · 14:44 UTC42.0 keys35.0 keys
1 APR 2026 · 00:31 UTC37.6 keys23.2 keys
29 APR 2026 · 00:32 UTC39.6 keys30.3 keys
24 MAY 2026 · 22:31 UTC41.6 keys32.3 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 00:12 UTC42.6 keys33.9 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC40.0 keys34.8 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC37.0 keys32.1 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC38.3 keys33.3 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC33.9 keys29.5 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC38.3 keys33.3 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC38.5 keys33.4 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC37.3 keys32.4 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC38.7 keys33.6 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC38.6 keys33.6 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC35.4 keys30.8 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 00:10 UTC37.6 keys32.7 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC34.7 keys30.2 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC36.6 keys31.8 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC34.3 keys29.9 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC37.5 keys32.6 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC35.6 keys30.9 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC34.7 keys30.2 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC30.8 keys26.8 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC32.7 keys28.5 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC35.0 keys30.5 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC35.5 keys30.9 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC34.1 keys29.7 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC34.7 keys30.2 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC32.5 keys28.2 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC32.3 keys28.1 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC32.9 keys28.6 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC30.4 keys26.4 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC33.7 keys29.3 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC33.5 keys29.1 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC33.8 keys29.4 keys

Price history in numbers

135 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Kill-a-Watt Tundra Top's sell price ranged from 30.4 keys to 36.9 keys and is up 3.3% after 38 moves. Over a year it ranged from 28.7 keys to 50.1 keys (up 12.4%). Today's 33.8 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 28.7 keys (25 Oct 2025) and the highest 50.1 keys (7 Jan 2026). The price has moved 133 times since we began recording it — about once every 3 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days30.4 keys36.9 keys+3.3%3839
90 days30.4 keys44.8 keys−18.6%99100
a year28.7 keys50.1 keys+12.4%130132

Details

SKU30976;5;u56
Last price change2026-10-01 16:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Kill-a-Watt Antlers1,111 keys11mo ago
Kill-a-Watt Virtual Viewfinder1,100 keys11mo ago
Kill-a-Watt Polar Pullover1,100 keys11mo ago
Kill-a-Watt Exquisite Rack760 keys20d ago
Kill-a-Watt Head Prize387 keys11d ago
Kill-a-Watt Blighted Beak303 keys14d ago
Kill-a-Watt Brainiac Hairpiece283 keys12d ago
Kill-a-Watt Legendary Lid283 keys12d ago
Kill-a-Watt Decorated Veteran261 keys18d ago
Kill-a-Watt Bonk Boy265 keys11d ago

Other effects on the Tundra Top

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue