← All Twisted Topper variants

Icestruck Twisted Topper

✦ IcestruckUnusual13d ago
Sell price
49 keys, 7.44 ref
Buy price
42 keys, 45.44 ref
In keys
49.1 keys
In USD
$108.06 at the Steam key rate
Steam Market asking price
$134.42 asking, not sold

Community price on backpack.tf: 53.0 keys, last changed 2025-10-18 (12mo ago). The live quote above, 49.1 keys, is 7% lower and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Steam Market asking price: $134.42 — the lowest of one listing for the Icestruck effect when we looked on 2026-10-06 01:34 UTC (7d ago). This is what a seller is asking, not what anything sold for. Steam pays out in Steam wallet funds, not cash, and Valve takes roughly 15% at the till — so asking prices there run well above the 49 keys, 7.44 ref shown above, which comes from the keys-and-metal market on backpack.tf. The two are different markets and are never blended. Steam lists the item as “Unusual Twisted Topper”, with no effect in the name — the effect comes from the individual listing.

Price history

43 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Icestruck Twisted Topper sell price, 2025-10-19 to 2026-10-13: 43 observations, from 49.8 keys to 37.0 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
19 OCT 2025 · 22:11 UTC49.8 keys44.8 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:26 UTC47.4 keys42.7 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:20 UTC48.7 keys43.8 keys
24 JUN 2026 · 21:12 UTC11.1 keys9.68 keys
8 JUL 2026 · 16:44 UTC35.7 keys31.1 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 12:45 UTC38.7 keys33.7 keys
30 JUL 2026 · 12:44 UTC31.0 keys27.0 keys
14 AUG 2026 · 11:11 UTC27.0 keys23.6 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC36.9 keys32.1 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC45.3 keys39.4 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC13.3 keys11.5 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC44.8 keys38.9 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 04:10 UTC44.9 keys39.0 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC48.3 keys42.0 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC48.3 keys42.0 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC48.4 keys42.1 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC48.6 keys42.2 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC48.3 keys42.1 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC48.8 keys42.4 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC51.1 keys44.4 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC50.0 keys43.5 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC52.1 keys45.3 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC51.5 keys44.8 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC51.0 keys44.3 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC52.1 keys45.3 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC47.6 keys41.4 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC48.4 keys42.1 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC49.0 keys42.6 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 20:10 UTC49.5 keys43.1 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 00:10 UTC49.8 keys43.3 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC49.8 keys43.4 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC49.9 keys43.4 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 08:10 UTC49.9 keys43.4 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 02:10 UTC48.5 keys42.2 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC49.6 keys43.1 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC49.6 keys43.2 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC49.3 keys42.9 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC49.1 keys42.7 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 15:08 UTC40.4 keys35.2 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC37.0 keys32.2 keys

Price history in numbers

43 readings since 19 Oct 2025

Over the last 30 days the Icestruck Twisted Topper's sell price ranged from 37.0 keys to 49.6 keys and is down 15.3% after 7 moves. Over a year it ranged from 11.1 keys to 52.1 keys (down 25.8%). Today's 37.0 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 11.1 keys (24 Jun 2026) and the highest 52.1 keys (5 Sep 2026). The price has moved 42 times since we began recording it — about once every 9 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days37.0 keys49.6 keys−15.3%78
90 days13.3 keys52.1 keys−4.4%3738
a year11.1 keys52.1 keys−25.8%4243

Details

SKU31211;5;u309
Last price change2026-09-30 14:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Icestruck Snowmann415 keys11mo ago
Icestruck Scruffed 'n Stitched334 keys11mo ago
Icestruck Patriot Peak109 keys11d ago
Icestruck Brothers in Blues91.8 keys12d ago
Icestruck Mean Captain84.1 keys12d ago
Icestruck Tundra Top76.3 keys12d ago
Icestruck Chill Chullo69.6 keys12d ago
Icestruck Brimmed Bootlegger60.3 keys12d ago
Icestruck Antarctic Eyewear59.8 keys12d ago
Icestruck Hat Outta Hell55.6 keys12d ago

Other effects on the Twisted Topper

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue