← All Valley Forge variants

Roboactive Valley Forge

✦ RoboactiveUnusual27d ago
Sell price
68 keys, 25 ref
Buy price
59 keys, 30.11 ref
In keys
68.4 keys
In USD
$149.79 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 100–120 keys, last changed 2021-11-14 (4.9y ago). The live quote above, 68.4 keys, is 32% lower and last moved 27d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

19 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Roboactive Valley Forge sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-09-15: 19 observations, from 123 keys to 68.4 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC123 keys83.1 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 20:54 UTC123 keys83.0 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:36 UTC117 keys87.2 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:23 UTC112 keys83.0 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:44 UTC106 keys79.1 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:45 UTC109 keys81.1 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC46.7 keys40.6 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 11:12 UTC47.9 keys41.7 keys
4 JUL 2026 · 13:12 UTC33.3 keys29.0 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC41.6 keys36.2 keys
23 JUL 2026 · 08:44 UTC7.94 keys6.90 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 22:45 UTC5.45 keys4.71 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 17:12 UTC8.59 keys7.48 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 03:11 UTC9.00 keys7.83 keys
19 AUG 2026 · 08:33 UTC8.40 keys7.31 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC37.2 keys32.4 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC68.8 keys59.8 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC67.9 keys59.1 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC68.4 keys59.5 keys

Price history in numbers

19 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Roboactive Valley Forge's sell price ranged from 67.9 keys to 68.4 keys and is up 0.7% after 1 move. Over a year it ranged from 5.45 keys to 112 keys (down 38.7%). Today's 68.4 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 5.45 keys (29 Jul 2026) and the highest 123 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 18 times since we began recording it — about once every 20 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days67.9 keys68.4 keys+0.7%12
90 days5.45 keys68.8 keys+761.6%89
a year5.45 keys112 keys−38.7%1516

Details

SKU30114;5;u72
Last price change2026-09-15 22:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Roboactive Exquisite Rack5,500 keys11mo ago
Roboactive Villain's Veil2,950 keys11mo ago
Roboactive Soldered Sensei2,400 keys11mo ago
Roboactive Large Luchador1,400 keys11mo ago
Roboactive Tyrant's Helm1,161 keys11mo ago
Roboactive Crone's Dome1,145 keys15d ago
Roboactive Virtual Viewfinder1,100 keys11mo ago
Roboactive War Pig811 keys11mo ago
Roboactive Team Captain774 keys11mo ago
Roboactive Pencil Pusher602 keys2mo ago

Other effects on the Valley Forge

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Scorching Flames Valley Forge195 keys4mo ago
Spellbound Valley Forge143 keys2mo ago
Death at Dusk Valley Forge140 keys11d ago
Morning Glory Valley Forge131 keys17d ago
Burning Flames Valley Forge130 keys12d ago
Haunted Phantasm Jr Valley Forge117 keys18d ago
Sunbeams Valley Forge111 keys12d ago
The Ooze Valley Forge108 keys1mo ago
Cloudy Moon Valley Forge87.3 keys1mo ago
Frostbite Valley Forge72.9 keys23d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue