← All Victorian Villainy variants

The Bone Zone Victorian Villainy

✦ The Bone ZoneUnusual12d ago
Sell price
88 keys, 22.44 ref
Buy price
76 keys, 53 ref
In keys
88.4 keys
In USD
$193.50 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 110 keys, last changed 2025-06-22 (1.3y ago). The live quote above, 88.4 keys, is 20% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

23 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

The Bone Zone Victorian Villainy sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 23 observations, from 113 keys to 97.6 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC113 keys92.2 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:52 UTC112 keys91.3 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:23 UTC107 keys96.0 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 22:19 UTC101 keys91.3 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:32 UTC96.6 keys87.0 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:27 UTC112 keys101 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC79.7 keys69.3 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 06:10 UTC79.3 keys69.0 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC80.4 keys69.9 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC87.6 keys76.2 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 18:11 UTC87.1 keys75.8 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 10:09 UTC88.4 keys76.8 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC90.1 keys78.3 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC91.8 keys79.8 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC92.8 keys80.7 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC93.5 keys81.3 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC93.8 keys81.5 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC94.3 keys82.0 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC92.9 keys80.8 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC95.1 keys82.7 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC95.0 keys82.6 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC96.7 keys84.1 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 13:08 UTC97.6 keys84.9 keys

Price history in numbers

23 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the The Bone Zone Victorian Villainy's sell price ranged from 87.1 keys to 97.6 keys and is up 11.4% after 13 moves. Over a year it ranged from 79.3 keys to 112 keys (down 3.8%). Today's 97.6 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 79.3 keys (9 Sep 2026) and the highest 113 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 22 times since we began recording it — about once every 17 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days87.1 keys97.6 keys+11.4%1314
90 days79.3 keys97.6 keys+22.4%1617
a year79.3 keys112 keys−3.8%1920

Details

SKU31300;5;u304
Last price change2026-10-01 10:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Victorian Villainy

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue