← All Virtual Reality Headset variants

Massed Flies Virtual Reality Headset

✦ Massed FliesUnusual12d ago
Sell price
19 keys, 22.44 ref
Buy price
16 keys, 53 ref
In keys
19.4 keys
In USD
$42.39 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 35.0 keys, last changed 2023-03-26 (3.6y ago). The live quote above, 19.4 keys, is 45% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

81 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Massed Flies Virtual Reality Headset sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-10: 81 observations, from 35.5 keys to 17.9 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC35.5 keys29.1 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:19 UTC34.9 keys31.4 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:26 UTC31.6 keys28.5 keys
19 NOV 2025 · 12:34 UTC21.0 keys13.3 keys
1 DEC 2025 · 18:48 UTC22.9 keys15.0 keys
11 JAN 2026 · 23:32 UTC21.7 keys18.1 keys
6 FEB 2026 · 00:23 UTC20.7 keys15.4 keys
24 FEB 2026 · 00:40 UTC19.9 keys15.0 keys
8 MAR 2026 · 08:41 UTC19.3 keys14.9 keys
3 APR 2026 · 22:29 UTC25.8 keys16.0 keys
29 APR 2026 · 12:29 UTC24.2 keys16.4 keys
10 MAY 2026 · 16:30 UTC25.0 keys17.4 keys
4 AUG 2026 · 17:12 UTC17.7 keys15.4 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC17.5 keys15.2 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC17.8 keys15.4 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC17.8 keys15.5 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC17.7 keys15.4 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC17.7 keys15.4 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 04:10 UTC17.7 keys15.4 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 14:10 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC17.7 keys15.4 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC17.6 keys15.3 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC17.3 keys15.0 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC17.4 keys15.2 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC17.9 keys15.6 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC17.8 keys15.4 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC17.3 keys15.1 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC17.3 keys15.0 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC20.7 keys18.0 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC18.2 keys15.8 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC18.9 keys16.4 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC22.1 keys19.2 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC19.7 keys17.2 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC20.4 keys17.8 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC20.4 keys17.7 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC20.7 keys18.0 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 05:08 UTC18.0 keys15.6 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC17.7 keys15.4 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC17.9 keys15.6 keys

Price history in numbers

81 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Massed Flies Virtual Reality Headset's sell price ranged from 17.7 keys to 22.1 keys and is down 14.2% after 15 moves. Over a year it ranged from 16.6 keys to 33.5 keys (down 46.0%). Today's 17.9 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 16.6 keys (7 Sep 2026) and the highest 36.5 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 78 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days17.7 keys22.1 keys−14.2%1516
90 days16.6 keys22.1 keys+1.2%5556
a year16.6 keys33.5 keys−46.0%7578

Details

SKU628;5;u12
Last price change2026-10-01 10:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Virtual Reality Headset

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Green Black Hole Salty Dog19.6 keys1mo ago
Polar Forecast Head of Defense18.9 keys15d ago
Knifestorm Head Warmer19.6 keys1mo ago
Bubbling Vintage Tyrolean19.4 keys1mo ago
Steaming Federal Casemaker19.6 keys12d ago
Circling Peace Sign Tough Stuff Muffs19.3 keys12d ago
Roaring Rockets Taunt: Conga19.7 keys12d ago
Aces High Spook Specs19.1 keys20d ago