← All Virus Doctor variants

Neutron Star Virus Doctor

✦ Neutron StarUnusual12d ago
Sell price
46 keys, 23.33 ref
Buy price
40 keys, 20.33 ref
In keys
46.4 keys
In USD
$101.57 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 100 keys, last changed 2021-05-17 (5.4y ago). The live quote above, 46.4 keys, is 54% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

36 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Neutron Star Virus Doctor sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-08: 36 observations, from 104 keys to 47.8 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC104 keys84.7 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 20:49 UTC103 keys84.6 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:32 UTC98.9 keys89.0 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:19 UTC94.1 keys84.6 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:40 UTC89.6 keys80.6 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:42 UTC91.9 keys82.7 keys
23 JUN 2026 · 07:14 UTC65.7 keys57.1 keys
30 JUN 2026 · 03:12 UTC67.9 keys59.0 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC64.2 keys55.9 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC64.4 keys56.0 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC67.1 keys58.3 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 02:45 UTC69.5 keys60.5 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC50.7 keys44.1 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC73.7 keys64.1 keys
18 AUG 2026 · 09:10 UTC70.6 keys61.4 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC65.0 keys56.5 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC65.4 keys56.8 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC47.2 keys41.1 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC47.8 keys41.6 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC46.9 keys40.8 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 12:10 UTC47.4 keys41.3 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC48.3 keys42.0 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 14:07 UTC41.9 keys36.5 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC42.8 keys37.2 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC64.0 keys55.6 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC43.6 keys37.9 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC73.7 keys64.0 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC79.5 keys69.1 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 06:11 UTC48.4 keys42.1 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC49.0 keys42.6 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 00:09 UTC47.5 keys41.3 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 16:08 UTC46.4 keys40.3 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 04:08 UTC48.4 keys42.1 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC49.1 keys42.7 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC48.0 keys41.8 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC47.8 keys41.6 keys

Price history in numbers

36 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Neutron Star Virus Doctor's sell price ranged from 43.6 keys to 79.5 keys and is down 25.3% after 11 moves. Over a year it ranged from 41.9 keys to 94.1 keys (down 49.2%). Today's 47.8 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 41.9 keys (8 Sep 2026) and the highest 104 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 35 times since we began recording it — about once every 11 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days43.6 keys79.5 keys−25.3%1112
90 days41.9 keys79.5 keys−28.7%2526
a year41.9 keys94.1 keys−49.2%3233

Details

SKU30043;5;u107
Last price change2026-10-01 16:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Virus Doctor

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Darkblaze Virus Doctor2,000 keys11mo ago
Hellfire Virus Doctor727 keys2mo ago
Chiroptera Venenata Virus Doctor500 keys11mo ago
Poisoned Shadows Virus Doctor400 keys11mo ago
Amaranthine Virus Doctor247 keys11mo ago
Time Warp Virus Doctor245 keys16d ago
Frostbite Virus Doctor245 keys4mo ago
Anti-Freeze Virus Doctor191 keys1mo ago
Green Black Hole Virus Doctor173 keys23d ago
Burning Flames Virus Doctor176 keys12d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue