← All Voodoo Vizier variants

Circling Heart Voodoo Vizier

✦ Circling HeartUnusual12d ago
Sell price
58 keys, 60.55 ref
Buy price
51 keys, 16.44 ref
In keys
59.0 keys
In USD
$129.70 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 44.0 keys, last changed 2021-09-29 (5.0y ago). The live quote above, 59.0 keys, is 34% higher and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

115 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Circling Heart Voodoo Vizier sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 115 observations, from 45.5 keys to 59.7 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC45.5 keys37.2 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:50 UTC40.4 keys36.3 keys
2 DEC 2025 · 10:58 UTC64.8 keys39.5 keys
31 DEC 2025 · 22:54 UTC65.9 keys27.5 keys
18 JAN 2026 · 23:27 UTC53.7 keys39.7 keys
4 MAR 2026 · 00:42 UTC53.8 keys44.0 keys
26 MAR 2026 · 16:07 UTC55.6 keys42.2 keys
11 APR 2026 · 10:30 UTC56.0 keys42.8 keys
20 MAY 2026 · 20:33 UTC55.0 keys43.9 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 00:32 UTC53.8 keys43.7 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 15:12 UTC52.3 keys45.5 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC59.6 keys51.8 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 02:08 UTC40.4 keys35.1 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC40.9 keys35.5 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC43.1 keys37.5 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC44.4 keys38.6 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC45.5 keys39.6 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC46.4 keys40.3 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC48.1 keys41.8 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC48.2 keys42.0 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC48.6 keys42.3 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC49.3 keys42.8 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC50.1 keys43.5 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC50.5 keys43.9 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC52.7 keys45.8 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 06:10 UTC52.5 keys45.7 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC53.9 keys46.9 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC53.9 keys46.9 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC54.2 keys47.2 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC55.9 keys48.6 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC57.6 keys50.1 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 06:07 UTC58.6 keys50.9 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC59.3 keys51.6 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC58.2 keys50.6 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC60.0 keys52.1 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC59.1 keys51.3 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 00:09 UTC59.0 keys51.3 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC60.1 keys52.3 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC59.7 keys51.9 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 15:08 UTC59.7 keys51.9 keys

Price history in numbers

115 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Circling Heart Voodoo Vizier's sell price ranged from 54.2 keys to 60.2 keys and is up 10.1% after 32 moves. Over a year it ranged from 33.0 keys to 67.6 keys (up 48.0%). Today's 59.7 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 33.0 keys (22 Jul 2026) and the highest 67.6 keys (23 Dec 2025). The price has moved 114 times since we began recording it — about once every 3 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days54.2 keys60.2 keys+10.1%3233
90 days33.0 keys62.1 keys+81.0%8384
a year33.0 keys67.6 keys+48.0%111112

Details

SKU31072;5;u19
Last price change2026-10-01 00:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Circling Heart Antlers2,400 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Virtual Viewfinder2,400 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Head Prize1,250 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Noh Mercy1,064 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Cat's Pajamas1,024 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Exquisite Rack730 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Polar Pullover704 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart HazMat Headcase671 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Bedouin Bandana536 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Necroprancer500 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Voodoo Vizier

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue