← All Warhood variants

Cuban Smoke Warhood

✦ Cuban SmokeUnusual21d ago
Sell price
61 keys, 32.66 ref
Buy price
53 keys, 31.22 ref
In keys
61.5 keys
In USD
$135.33 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 70.0 keys, last changed 2024-10-01 (2.0y ago). The live quote above, 61.5 keys, is 12% lower and last moved 21d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

36 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Cuban Smoke Warhood sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-09: 36 observations, from 70.4 keys to 60.8 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC70.4 keys57.6 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:46 UTC71.3 keys58.3 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:26 UTC68.1 keys61.3 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:16 UTC64.8 keys58.3 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:35 UTC61.7 keys55.6 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:35 UTC64.6 keys58.2 keys
1 FEB 2026 · 23:45 UTC59.9 keys40.2 keys
9 MAY 2026 · 16:32 UTC62.4 keys42.9 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC45.6 keys39.7 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 03:14 UTC46.5 keys40.5 keys
4 JUL 2026 · 01:47 UTC44.1 keys38.3 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC44.0 keys38.3 keys
18 JUL 2026 · 20:44 UTC48.7 keys42.4 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC53.7 keys46.6 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 08:24 UTC56.0 keys48.7 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 07:11 UTC59.2 keys51.4 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC59.4 keys51.7 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC59.6 keys51.8 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC59.8 keys52.0 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC59.6 keys51.8 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC61.5 keys53.5 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC27.8 keys24.2 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC27.5 keys23.9 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC46.5 keys40.4 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC55.2 keys48.0 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC56.2 keys48.8 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC57.9 keys50.3 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC59.8 keys52.0 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC59.4 keys51.6 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC59.3 keys51.6 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC59.9 keys52.1 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC61.7 keys53.7 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC61.7 keys53.7 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC61.5 keys53.5 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC62.5 keys54.3 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC60.8 keys52.8 keys

Price history in numbers

36 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Cuban Smoke Warhood's sell price ranged from 60.8 keys to 62.5 keys and is down 1.5% after 4 moves. Over a year it ranged from 27.5 keys to 64.8 keys (down 6.2%). Today's 60.8 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 27.5 keys (31 Aug 2026) and the highest 71.3 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 35 times since we began recording it — about once every 11 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days60.8 keys62.5 keys−1.5%45
90 days27.5 keys62.5 keys+24.7%2324
a year27.5 keys64.8 keys−6.2%3233

Details

SKU30866;5;u336
Last price change2026-09-22 12:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.67 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Cuban Smoke Legendary Lid1,250 keys11mo ago
Cuban Smoke Head Prize1,100 keys11mo ago
Cuban Smoke Cat's Pajamas350 keys11mo ago
Cuban Smoke Dapper Dickens207 keys13d ago
Cuban Smoke Tundra Top165 keys22d ago
Cuban Smoke Field Practice155 keys5mo ago
Cuban Smoke Reel Fly Hat133 keys17d ago
Cuban Smoke Clue Hairdo124 keys18d ago
Cuban Smoke Brothers in Blues120 keys16d ago
Cuban Smoke Breach and Bomb117 keys12d ago

Other effects on the Warhood

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Distant Drift Warhood173 keys8mo ago
Galactic Flame Warhood165 keys11d ago
Misty Skull Warhood159 keys11d ago
Acidic Climate Warhood140 keys12d ago
Pumpkin Moon Warhood131 keys14d ago
Galactic Gateway Warhood126 keys2mo ago
Phantom Crown Warhood116 keys5mo ago
Cauldron Bubbles Warhood113 keys28d ago
Otherworldly Weather Warhood104 keys1mo ago
Fifth Dimension Warhood100 keys12d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue