← All Warhood variants

Nuts n' Bolts Warhood

✦ Nuts n' BoltsUnusual13d ago
Sell price
9 keys, 7.44 ref
Buy price
7 keys, 59.44 ref
In keys
9.12 keys
In USD
$19.70 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 14.0 keys, last changed 2025-08-21 (1.1y ago). The live quote above, 9.12 keys, is 35% lower and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

29 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Nuts n' Bolts Warhood sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-09-30: 29 observations, from 14.2 keys to 9.12 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC14.2 keys11.6 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:46 UTC15.3 keys12.5 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:25 UTC14.6 keys13.1 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:15 UTC13.9 keys12.5 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:34 UTC13.2 keys11.9 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:34 UTC13.6 keys12.2 keys
1 APR 2026 · 02:30 UTC15.9 keys8.37 keys
15 APR 2026 · 04:31 UTC15.2 keys7.61 keys
7 MAY 2026 · 18:33 UTC10.5 keys8.27 keys
10 MAY 2026 · 22:33 UTC11.1 keys8.38 keys
17 MAY 2026 · 20:34 UTC10.9 keys7.71 keys
24 MAY 2026 · 22:31 UTC10.7 keys8.07 keys
1 JUN 2026 · 00:30 UTC10.7 keys7.78 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 04:32 UTC10.4 keys7.86 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 08:32 UTC9.00 keys7.61 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 00:11 UTC9.19 keys7.59 keys
21 JUL 2026 · 04:44 UTC9.36 keys8.15 keys
6 AUG 2026 · 17:12 UTC9.75 keys8.50 keys
14 AUG 2026 · 01:12 UTC9.73 keys8.48 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC9.47 keys8.23 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC9.52 keys8.26 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC9.14 keys7.96 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 00:10 UTC9.08 keys7.93 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC9.32 keys8.11 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC9.24 keys8.03 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 22:10 UTC9.26 keys8.05 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC9.02 keys7.84 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC9.23 keys8.03 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC9.12 keys7.95 keys

Price history in numbers

29 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Nuts n' Bolts Warhood's sell price ranged from 9.02 keys to 9.32 keys and is down 2.2% after 5 moves. Over a year it ranged from 9.00 keys to 15.9 keys (down 34.3%). Today's 9.12 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 9.00 keys (15 Jun 2026) and the highest 15.9 keys (1 Apr 2026). The price has moved 28 times since we began recording it — about once every 13 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days9.02 keys9.32 keys−2.2%56
90 days9.02 keys9.75 keys−2.6%1213
a year9.00 keys15.9 keys−34.3%2526

Details

SKU30866;5;u31
Last price change2026-09-30 20:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Warhood

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Distant Drift Warhood173 keys8mo ago
Galactic Flame Warhood165 keys12d ago
Misty Skull Warhood159 keys11d ago
Acidic Climate Warhood140 keys12d ago
Pumpkin Moon Warhood131 keys15d ago
Galactic Gateway Warhood126 keys2mo ago
Phantom Crown Warhood116 keys5mo ago
Cauldron Bubbles Warhood113 keys28d ago
Otherworldly Weather Warhood104 keys1mo ago
Fifth Dimension Warhood100 keys12d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue