← All Warhood variants

Tempered Thorns Warhood

✦ Tempered ThornsUnusual12d ago
Sell price
60 keys, 13 ref
Buy price
52 keys, 22.44 ref
In keys
60.2 keys
In USD
$132.45 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 45.0–46.0 keys, last changed 2024-09-25 (2.0y ago). The live quote above, 60.2 keys, is 34% higher and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

45 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Tempered Thorns Warhood sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-07: 45 observations, from 47.7 keys to 61.3 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC47.7 keys37.4 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:46 UTC47.7 keys38.2 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:25 UTC45.6 keys40.1 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:15 UTC43.4 keys38.2 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:34 UTC41.3 keys36.4 keys
6 MAY 2026 · 20:32 UTC71.9 keys54.2 keys
3 JUN 2026 · 08:32 UTC72.9 keys55.0 keys
9 JUN 2026 · 16:33 UTC71.9 keys54.3 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 00:32 UTC71.2 keys53.8 keys
23 JUN 2026 · 09:14 UTC64.3 keys55.9 keys
2 JUL 2026 · 09:12 UTC66.6 keys57.9 keys
9 JUL 2026 · 08:44 UTC63.3 keys55.0 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC54.7 keys47.6 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC57.1 keys49.6 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC61.8 keys53.7 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 02:08 UTC34.0 keys29.6 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC34.1 keys29.7 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC33.9 keys29.5 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC34.0 keys29.6 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC41.2 keys35.8 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC48.6 keys42.2 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC50.5 keys43.9 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC51.7 keys45.0 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC52.3 keys45.5 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC53.0 keys46.0 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC53.3 keys46.3 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 09:36 UTC53.6 keys46.6 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC53.7 keys46.7 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC53.9 keys46.8 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC54.1 keys47.0 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 22:10 UTC57.1 keys49.6 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 22:12 UTC55.8 keys48.5 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC58.0 keys50.4 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC55.8 keys48.5 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC56.5 keys49.1 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC59.1 keys51.4 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC59.5 keys51.8 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 08:08 UTC60.2 keys52.4 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC61.4 keys53.4 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC61.3 keys53.3 keys

Price history in numbers

45 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Tempered Thorns Warhood's sell price ranged from 60.2 keys to 61.4 keys and is up 1.8% after 2 moves. Over a year it ranged from 33.9 keys to 72.9 keys (up 41.4%). Today's 61.3 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 33.9 keys (22 Aug 2026) and the highest 72.9 keys (3 Jun 2026). The price has moved 43 times since we began recording it — about once every 9 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days60.2 keys61.4 keys+1.8%23
90 days33.9 keys61.8 keys+51.6%3132
a year33.9 keys72.9 keys+41.4%4042

Details

SKU30866;5;u189
Last price change2026-10-01 08:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Warhood

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Distant Drift Warhood173 keys8mo ago
Galactic Flame Warhood165 keys11d ago
Misty Skull Warhood159 keys11d ago
Acidic Climate Warhood140 keys12d ago
Pumpkin Moon Warhood131 keys14d ago
Galactic Gateway Warhood126 keys2mo ago
Phantom Crown Warhood116 keys5mo ago
Cauldron Bubbles Warhood113 keys28d ago
Otherworldly Weather Warhood104 keys1mo ago
Fifth Dimension Warhood100 keys12d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue