← All Western Wear variants

Bubbling Western Wear

✦ BubblingUnusual11d ago
Sell price
9 keys, 23.33 ref
Buy price
8 keys, 9.11 ref
In keys
9.37 keys
In USD
$20.62 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 11.0 keys, last changed 2024-02-27 (2.6y ago). The live quote above, 9.37 keys, is 15% lower and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

60 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Bubbling Western Wear sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 60 observations, from 12.3 keys to 10.4 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC12.3 keys10.0 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:12 UTC10.8 keys9.65 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 19:58 UTC10.3 keys9.22 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:18 UTC9.53 keys8.59 keys
20 FEB 2026 · 08:41 UTC10.7 keys8.37 keys
5 MAR 2026 · 14:42 UTC10.0 keys7.36 keys
9 MAR 2026 · 08:41 UTC9.91 keys7.05 keys
26 MAR 2026 · 18:07 UTC10.5 keys6.61 keys
2 APR 2026 · 20:30 UTC10.7 keys7.61 keys
22 MAY 2026 · 08:29 UTC10.1 keys8.42 keys
1 JUN 2026 · 04:30 UTC10.2 keys7.15 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 04:30 UTC10.1 keys6.45 keys
15 JUL 2026 · 14:44 UTC4.68 keys4.06 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 22:45 UTC6.64 keys5.75 keys
6 AUG 2026 · 09:12 UTC6.80 keys5.89 keys
19 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC9.72 keys8.45 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 16:10 UTC8.42 keys7.32 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC8.39 keys7.30 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC9.02 keys7.85 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC9.31 keys8.10 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 04:10 UTC9.11 keys7.93 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC9.33 keys8.11 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC6.91 keys6.01 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC8.43 keys7.33 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC9.50 keys8.26 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC9.36 keys8.14 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC9.27 keys8.06 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC9.47 keys8.23 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC9.31 keys8.09 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC9.40 keys8.17 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC7.10 keys6.16 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC9.52 keys8.27 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC8.88 keys7.72 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC9.81 keys8.53 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC9.37 keys8.14 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 20:08 UTC9.37 keys8.15 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 11:08 UTC9.74 keys8.47 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC9.61 keys8.36 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC9.68 keys8.42 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC10.4 keys9.03 keys

Price history in numbers

60 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Bubbling Western Wear's sell price ranged from 7.10 keys to 10.4 keys and is up 46.4% after 14 moves. Over a year it ranged from 4.68 keys to 10.7 keys (up 1.3%). Today's 10.4 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 4.68 keys (15 Jul 2026) and the highest 12.3 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 59 times since we began recording it — about once every 6 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days7.10 keys10.4 keys+46.4%1415
90 days4.68 keys10.4 keys+122.2%4142
a year4.68 keys10.7 keys+1.3%5657

Details

SKU379;5;u34
Last price change2026-10-01 20:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Bubbling Noh Mercy1,000 keys11mo ago
Bubbling Antlers880 keys11mo ago
Bubbling Virtual Viewfinder640 keys3mo ago
Bubbling Pyromancer's Mask266 keys17d ago
Bubbling Blighted Beak259 keys16d ago
Bubbling Decorated Veteran260 keys11mo ago
Bubbling Head Prize260 keys12d ago
Bubbling Villain's Veil216 keys14d ago
Bubbling Class Crown213 keys2mo ago
Bubbling HazMat Headcase178 keys2mo ago

Other effects on the Western Wear

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue