← All Wraith Wrap variants

Circling TF Logo Wraith Wrap

✦ Circling TF LogoUnusual12d ago
Sell price
20 keys, 19.55 ref
Buy price
17 keys, 42.11 ref
In keys
20.3 keys
In USD
$44.70 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 21.0 keys, last changed 2024-12-21 (1.8y ago). The live quote above, 20.3 keys, is 3% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

125 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Circling TF Logo Wraith Wrap sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 125 observations, from 22.8 keys to 21.6 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC22.8 keys18.6 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:13 UTC20.7 keys18.6 keys
16 NOV 2025 · 22:36 UTC22.3 keys14.7 keys
18 DEC 2025 · 00:40 UTC24.7 keys18.4 keys
4 JAN 2026 · 22:51 UTC23.9 keys18.5 keys
8 MAR 2026 · 20:42 UTC27.7 keys18.0 keys
1 APR 2026 · 02:30 UTC30.2 keys19.8 keys
30 APR 2026 · 22:29 UTC29.6 keys17.3 keys
17 MAY 2026 · 20:33 UTC32.2 keys19.9 keys
16 JUN 2026 · 08:10 UTC31.7 keys19.7 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC16.3 keys14.2 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC10.8 keys9.37 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC18.2 keys15.8 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 11:22 UTC18.5 keys16.1 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC18.3 keys15.9 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC19.2 keys16.7 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 04:10 UTC19.3 keys16.8 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 16:07 UTC20.0 keys17.4 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC19.7 keys17.1 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC20.0 keys17.4 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC20.0 keys17.4 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 10:07 UTC20.1 keys17.5 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC20.1 keys17.5 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC20.4 keys17.8 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 00:07 UTC20.3 keys17.7 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC20.5 keys17.9 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC20.5 keys17.9 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC20.7 keys18.0 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC20.8 keys18.1 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC21.1 keys18.3 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC20.9 keys18.2 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC20.7 keys18.0 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 04:08 UTC20.7 keys18.0 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC21.2 keys18.5 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC21.4 keys18.6 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC21.0 keys18.3 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 11:08 UTC21.6 keys18.8 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC21.6 keys18.8 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 23:08 UTC21.6 keys18.8 keys

Price history in numbers

125 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Circling TF Logo Wraith Wrap's sell price ranged from 20.0 keys to 21.7 keys and is up 8.3% after 55 moves. Over a year it ranged from 10.8 keys to 32.5 keys (up 4.5%). Today's 21.6 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 10.8 keys (25 Aug 2026) and the highest 32.5 keys (1 Jun 2026). The price has moved 123 times since we began recording it — about once every 3 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days20.0 keys21.7 keys+8.3%5556
90 days10.8 keys21.7 keys+38.5%9394
a year10.8 keys32.5 keys+4.5%120122

Details

SKU937;5;u11
Last price change2026-10-01 16:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Wraith Wrap

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Burning Flames Wraith Wrap356 keys12d ago
Knifestorm Wraith Wrap300 keys2mo ago
Darkblaze Wraith Wrap290 keys2mo ago
Scorching Flames Wraith Wrap280 keys11d ago
Spellbound Wraith Wrap251 keys2mo ago
Frostbite Wraith Wrap237 keys12d ago
Hellfire Wraith Wrap219 keys2mo ago
Cauldron Bubbles Wraith Wrap211 keys15d ago
Demonflame Wraith Wrap199 keys2mo ago
Purple Energy Wraith Wrap142 keys13d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue