← All Allbrero variants

Circling Peace Sign Allbrero

✦ Circling Peace SignUnusual2mo ago

This price has not changed since 2026-08-11 17:12 UTC. It reflects the last observed trade rather than current market value, and this page is excluded from our sitemap for that reason.

Sell price
19 keys, 53.11 ref
Buy price
17 keys, 18.88 ref
In keys
19.8 keys
In USD
$43.42 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 30.0 keys, last changed 2026-08-11 (2mo ago). The live quote above, 19.8 keys, is 34% lower and last moved 2mo ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

16 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Circling Peace Sign Allbrero sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-08-11: 16 observations, from 17.8 keys to 19.8 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC17.8 keys13.0 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:16 UTC17.9 keys13.0 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:58 UTC17.1 keys13.7 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:46 UTC16.3 keys13.0 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:09 UTC15.5 keys12.4 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:10 UTC18.4 keys14.7 keys
31 DEC 2025 · 12:50 UTC25.0 keys7.22 keys
4 JAN 2026 · 22:54 UTC22.1 keys18.5 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC17.9 keys15.6 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 09:12 UTC18.5 keys16.1 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC17.7 keys15.4 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 04:44 UTC17.7 keys15.4 keys
21 JUL 2026 · 04:44 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC18.9 keys16.5 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC19.6 keys17.1 keys
11 AUG 2026 · 17:12 UTC19.8 keys17.3 keys

Price history in numbers

16 readings since 25 Sep 2025

The price has not been re-read inside the last 30 days. Over a year it ranged from 12.9 keys to 25.0 keys (up 21.9%). Today's 19.8 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 12.9 keys (21 Jul 2026) and the highest 25.0 keys (31 Dec 2025). The price has moved 15 times since we began recording it — about once every 21 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
90 days12.9 keys19.8 keys+54.3%34
a year12.9 keys25.0 keys+21.9%1213

Details

SKU30429;5;u18
Last price change2026-08-11 17:12 UTC
Key rate when recorded64.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Allbrero

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Scorching Flames Allbrero182 keys15d ago
Frostbite Allbrero152 keys24d ago
Sulphurous Allbrero149 keys26d ago
Burning Flames Allbrero145 keys12d ago
Morning Glory Allbrero137 keys12d ago
Sunbeams Allbrero125 keys12d ago
Death at Dusk Allbrero111 keys11d ago
Purple Energy Allbrero101 keys12d ago
Green Energy Allbrero62.9 keys12d ago
Searing Plasma Allbrero55.7 keys15d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue