← All Bazaar Bargain variants

Strange Professional Killstreak Bazaar Bargain

StrangeProfessional Killstreak11d ago
Sell price
9 keys, 19.33 ref
Buy price
9 keys, 9 ref
In keys
9.31 keys
In USD
$20.38 at the Steam key rate
Steam Market sales
2 in 24h at $25.80

2 sold on the Steam Community Market in the 24 hours to 2026-10-07 04:08 UTC (6d ago), listed there as “Strange Professional Killstreak Bazaar Bargain”. That is a different market from the prices above: Steam takes roughly 15% and pays out in Steam wallet funds rather than cash, so its prices sit above what an item realises elsewhere. Volume is unavailable for unusuals — Steam’s name for one leaves out the effect, so every effect shares a single listing.

Price history

409 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Strange Professional Killstreak Bazaar Bargain sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 409 observations, from 9.54 keys to 9.30 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC9.54 keys8.59 keys
1 DEC 2025 · 05:05 UTC8.59 keys8.59 keys
15 FEB 2026 · 22:41 UTC7.89 keys7.49 keys
3 MAY 2026 · 16:34 UTC7.57 keys7.55 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC8.35 keys8.08 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 06:08 UTC9.32 keys8.95 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC9.62 keys9.07 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC9.55 keys9.21 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC9.54 keys9.30 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC9.47 keys9.36 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 00:10 UTC9.39 keys9.05 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC9.31 keys9.15 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC9.17 keys8.76 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC9.08 keys8.81 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC9.35 keys9.14 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC9.36 keys9.28 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC9.09 keys9.08 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC9.26 keys8.64 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 00:10 UTC9.23 keys8.90 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC9.94 keys9.01 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC9.96 keys9.19 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC9.94 keys9.38 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC9.81 keys9.45 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC9.87 keys9.64 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 10:11 UTC9.66 keys9.29 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 20:11 UTC9.55 keys7.99 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC9.55 keys9.09 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC9.51 keys9.09 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC9.35 keys9.09 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC9.74 keys9.45 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC9.40 keys9.09 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 20:08 UTC9.23 keys9.05 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC9.59 keys9.28 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 13:14 UTC9.49 keys9.14 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC9.48 keys9.34 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC9.46 keys9.41 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC9.47 keys8.52 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC9.48 keys9.46 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC9.40 keys9.38 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC9.30 keys9.15 keys

Price history in numbers

409 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Strange Professional Killstreak Bazaar Bargain's sell price ranged from 9.15 keys to 10.9 keys and is down 6.6% after 193 moves. Over a year it ranged from 7.40 keys to 10.9 keys (down 0.6%). Today's 9.30 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 7.40 keys (8 Feb 2026) and the highest 10.9 keys (8 Oct 2026). The price has moved 376 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days9.15 keys10.9 keys−6.6%193212
90 days8.35 keys10.9 keys+11.4%334367
a year7.40 keys10.9 keys−0.6%372405

Details

SKU402;11;kt-3
Last price change2026-10-02 00:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue