← All Berlin Brain Bowl variants

Mint Frost Berlin Brain Bowl

✦ Mint FrostUnusual15d ago
Sell price
47 keys, 6.55 ref
Buy price
40 keys, 61.44 ref
In keys
47.1 keys
In USD
$103.62 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 72.0 keys, last changed 2024-10-03 (2.0y ago). The live quote above, 47.1 keys, is 35% lower and last moved 15d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

23 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Mint Frost Berlin Brain Bowl sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-08: 23 observations, from 71.3 keys to 55.2 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC71.3 keys58.3 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:29 UTC71.2 keys58.2 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:11 UTC68.0 keys61.2 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:59 UTC64.7 keys58.2 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:23 UTC61.6 keys55.5 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:23 UTC63.2 keys56.9 keys
24 JUN 2026 · 01:13 UTC13.7 keys11.9 keys
2 JUL 2026 · 11:13 UTC13.4 keys11.7 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 08:44 UTC14.0 keys12.1 keys
25 JUL 2026 · 14:44 UTC15.2 keys13.2 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC52.6 keys45.8 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC52.8 keys45.9 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC53.9 keys46.9 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC53.9 keys46.9 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC52.7 keys45.8 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC14.8 keys12.9 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC45.6 keys39.7 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC44.4 keys38.6 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC44.1 keys38.4 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC47.1 keys41.0 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC14.7 keys12.8 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC51.0 keys44.4 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC55.2 keys48.0 keys

Price history in numbers

23 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Mint Frost Berlin Brain Bowl's sell price ranged from 14.7 keys to 55.2 keys and is up 272.9% after 7 moves. Over a year it ranged from 13.4 keys to 64.7 keys (down 14.7%). Today's 55.2 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 13.4 keys (2 Jul 2026) and the highest 71.3 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 22 times since we began recording it — about once every 17 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days14.7 keys55.2 keys+272.9%78
90 days14.0 keys55.2 keys+295.2%1415
a year13.4 keys64.7 keys−14.7%1920

Details

SKU30755;5;u317
Last price change2026-09-27 22:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded64.67 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Berlin Brain Bowl

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue