← All Big Topper variants

Circling Heart Big Topper

✦ Circling HeartUnusual16d ago
Sell price
18 keys, 61 ref
Buy price
16 keys, 30.77 ref
In keys
19.0 keys
In USD
$41.54 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 39.0 keys, last changed 2023-02-08 (3.7y ago). The live quote above, 19.0 keys, is 51% lower and last moved 16d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

45 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Circling Heart Big Topper sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-03: 45 observations, from 40.5 keys to 19.3 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC40.5 keys33.1 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:38 UTC40.5 keys33.1 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:16 UTC38.7 keys34.9 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:05 UTC36.8 keys33.1 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:29 UTC36.0 keys32.4 keys
23 JUN 2026 · 07:14 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys
22 JUL 2026 · 00:47 UTC17.6 keys15.3 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC18.3 keys15.9 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC18.9 keys16.5 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 23:11 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys
16 AUG 2026 · 01:12 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC16.4 keys14.2 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC18.5 keys16.1 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC18.5 keys16.1 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC18.4 keys16.0 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC18.4 keys16.0 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC18.6 keys16.1 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC18.7 keys16.3 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC18.6 keys16.2 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC18.7 keys16.3 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC18.7 keys16.3 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC18.7 keys16.3 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC18.8 keys16.3 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC19.0 keys16.5 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 04:07 UTC18.9 keys16.4 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 18:07 UTC18.9 keys16.4 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC18.9 keys16.5 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC18.9 keys16.5 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC19.0 keys16.5 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 08:10 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC19.0 keys16.5 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC19.2 keys16.7 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC19.2 keys16.7 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC19.3 keys16.8 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 20:10 UTC19.0 keys16.5 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC19.3 keys16.8 keys

Price history in numbers

45 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Circling Heart Big Topper's sell price ranged from 18.7 keys to 19.3 keys and is up 3.1% after 23 moves. Over a year it ranged from 16.4 keys to 36.8 keys (down 47.6%). Today's 19.3 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 16.4 keys (31 Aug 2026) and the highest 40.5 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 44 times since we began recording it — about once every 8 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days18.7 keys19.3 keys+3.1%2324
90 days16.4 keys19.3 keys+9.7%3738
a year16.4 keys36.8 keys−47.6%4142

Details

SKU30798;5;u19
Last price change2026-09-26 20:10 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.11 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Circling Heart Antlers2,400 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Virtual Viewfinder2,400 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Head Prize1,250 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Noh Mercy1,064 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Cat's Pajamas1,024 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Exquisite Rack730 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Polar Pullover704 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart HazMat Headcase671 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Bedouin Bandana536 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Necroprancer500 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Big Topper

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Scorching Flames Big Topper151 keys12d ago
Burning Flames Big Topper124 keys12d ago
Purple Energy Big Topper94.7 keys11d ago
Haunted Ghosts Big Topper65.2 keys12d ago
Searing Plasma Big Topper58.6 keys11d ago
Bubble Breeze Big Topper46.0 keys11mo ago
Tesla Coil Big Topper45.1 keys11d ago
Miami Nights Big Topper44.2 keys11d ago
Starstorm Insomnia Big Topper43.0 keys13d ago
Neutron Star Big Topper38.0 keys19d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue