← All Taunt: Teufort Tango variants

Dark Twilight Taunt: Teufort Tango

✦ Dark TwilightUnusual13d ago
Sell price
17 keys, 23.22 ref
Buy price
15 keys, 6.22 ref
In keys
17.4 keys
In USD
$38.03 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 25.0 keys, last changed 2026-07-21 (3mo ago). The live quote above, 17.4 keys, is 31% lower and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

16 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Dark Twilight Taunt: Teufort Tango sell price, 2026-08-02 to 2026-10-09: 16 observations, from 25.4 keys to 19.8 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
2 AUG 2026 · 19:23 UTC25.4 keys22.8 keys
13 AUG 2026 · 05:12 UTC21.6 keys18.7 keys
18 AUG 2026 · 09:10 UTC20.4 keys17.7 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC20.6 keys18.0 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC20.6 keys18.0 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC18.2 keys15.8 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC19.5 keys17.0 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC20.6 keys17.9 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC17.4 keys15.1 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC17.9 keys15.6 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC18.9 keys16.5 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC19.3 keys16.8 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 05:11 UTC19.4 keys16.9 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC19.7 keys17.2 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC19.8 keys17.2 keys

Price history in numbers

16 readings since 2 Aug 2026

Over the last 30 days the Dark Twilight Taunt: Teufort Tango's sell price ranged from 17.4 keys to 20.6 keys and is down 4.3% after 7 moves. Over a year it ranged from 17.4 keys to 25.4 keys (down 22.1%). Today's 19.8 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 17.4 keys (30 Sep 2026) and the highest 25.4 keys (2 Aug 2026). The price has moved 15 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days17.4 keys20.6 keys−4.3%78
90 days17.4 keys25.4 keys−22.1%1516
a year17.4 keys25.4 keys−22.1%1516

Details

SKU31351;5;u3134
Last price change2026-09-30 10:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Taunt: Teufort Tango

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue