← All Diamond Botkiller Scattergun Mk.I variants

Strange Professional Killstreak Diamond Botkiller Scattergun Mk.I

StrangeProfessional Killstreak11d ago
Sell price
17 keys, 59.22 ref
Buy price
15 keys, 37.55 ref
In keys
17.9 keys
In USD
$39.29 at the Steam key rate

Price history

388 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Strange Professional Killstreak Diamond Botkiller Scattergun Mk.I sell price, 2025-10-17 to 2026-10-13: 388 observations, from 21.6 keys to 18.7 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
17 OCT 2025 · 08:46 UTC21.6 keys2.33 keys
18 JAN 2026 · 04:21 UTC18.5 keys0.13 keys
3 MAY 2026 · 22:32 UTC18.2 keys10.3 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC16.6 keys14.4 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC17.2 keys15.0 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC17.3 keys15.0 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC17.6 keys15.3 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC17.7 keys15.4 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC17.7 keys15.4 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC17.9 keys15.6 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC18.6 keys16.2 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 00:10 UTC18.7 keys16.2 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC19.0 keys16.5 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC19.7 keys17.1 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC19.9 keys17.3 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC20.0 keys17.4 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC19.7 keys17.2 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC21.3 keys18.5 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC15.7 keys13.6 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC15.9 keys13.8 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC16.0 keys13.9 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC16.2 keys14.1 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC16.4 keys14.2 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC16.8 keys14.6 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC16.8 keys14.6 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 14:11 UTC16.8 keys14.6 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC17.8 keys15.4 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC17.8 keys15.5 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC18.1 keys15.7 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC18.1 keys15.7 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 02:09 UTC18.0 keys15.6 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC18.0 keys15.6 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC18.4 keys16.0 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 05:08 UTC18.6 keys16.2 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC18.6 keys16.1 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC18.6 keys16.2 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC18.7 keys16.2 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC18.8 keys16.3 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC18.8 keys16.4 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC18.7 keys16.2 keys

Price history in numbers

388 readings since 17 Oct 2025

Over the last 30 days the Strange Professional Killstreak Diamond Botkiller Scattergun Mk.I's sell price ranged from 15.5 keys to 19.6 keys and is up 19.1% after 208 moves. Over a year it ranged from 0.34 keys to 24.3 keys (down 13.4%). Today's 18.7 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 0.34 keys (12 Jan 2026) and the highest 24.3 keys (15 Dec 2025). The price has moved 387 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days15.5 keys19.6 keys+19.1%208209
90 days15.3 keys24.0 keys−6.8%359360
a year0.34 keys24.3 keys−13.4%387388

Details

SKU915;11;kt-3
Last price change2026-10-01 22:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue