← All Frenchman's Beret variants

Memory Leak Frenchman's Beret

✦ Memory LeakUnusual12d ago
Sell price
14 keys, 4 ref
Buy price
12 keys, 14.66 ref
In keys
14.1 keys
In USD
$30.80 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 26.0 keys, last changed 2020-11-24 (5.9y ago). The live quote above, 14.1 keys, is 46% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

43 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Memory Leak Frenchman's Beret sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 43 observations, from 26.9 keys to 15.1 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC26.9 keys22.0 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 20:21 UTC27.9 keys22.9 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:04 UTC26.7 keys24.0 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 19:50 UTC25.4 keys22.9 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:09 UTC24.2 keys21.8 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:10 UTC24.8 keys22.3 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC26.1 keys22.7 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 19:12 UTC25.7 keys22.3 keys
10 JUL 2026 · 18:45 UTC25.8 keys22.5 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC26.9 keys23.4 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 02:45 UTC28.0 keys24.4 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC29.1 keys25.3 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 03:11 UTC29.4 keys25.5 keys
18 AUG 2026 · 12:32 UTC29.3 keys25.5 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC19.5 keys17.0 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC18.2 keys15.9 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC14.5 keys12.6 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC14.5 keys12.6 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC14.3 keys12.4 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 04:08 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 16:08 UTC14.1 keys12.2 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 04:08 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC14.5 keys12.6 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC14.7 keys12.8 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC14.6 keys12.7 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC14.9 keys13.0 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC14.8 keys12.9 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC14.9 keys12.9 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC14.9 keys12.9 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC14.9 keys13.0 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC15.0 keys13.0 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 05:11 UTC15.0 keys13.1 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC15.1 keys13.1 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 11:08 UTC15.1 keys13.1 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 23:08 UTC14.9 keys13.0 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 11:08 UTC15.0 keys13.1 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 23:08 UTC15.1 keys13.2 keys

Price history in numbers

43 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Memory Leak Frenchman's Beret's sell price ranged from 14.1 keys to 19.5 keys and is down 22.5% after 27 moves. Over a year it ranged from 14.1 keys to 29.4 keys (down 40.4%). Today's 15.1 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 14.1 keys (1 Oct 2026) and the highest 29.4 keys (10 Aug 2026). The price has moved 42 times since we began recording it — about once every 9 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days14.1 keys19.5 keys−22.5%2728
90 days14.1 keys29.4 keys−43.8%3233
a year14.1 keys29.4 keys−40.4%3940

Details

SKU180;5;u65
Last price change2026-10-01 16:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Frenchman's Beret

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue