← All Dustbowl Devil variants

Fireflies Dustbowl Devil

✦ FirefliesUnusual12d ago
Sell price
19 keys, 47 ref
Buy price
17 keys, 10.22 ref
In keys
19.8 keys
In USD
$43.47 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 22.0 keys, last changed 2024-01-09 (2.8y ago). The live quote above, 19.8 keys, is 10% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

39 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Fireflies Dustbowl Devil sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 39 observations, from 23.8 keys to 21.7 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC23.8 keys19.4 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:53 UTC22.8 keys18.6 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:24 UTC21.8 keys19.5 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 22:22 UTC20.7 keys18.6 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:33 UTC19.7 keys17.8 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:28 UTC20.2 keys18.2 keys
24 JUN 2026 · 17:12 UTC11.1 keys9.69 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 03:14 UTC11.4 keys9.94 keys
9 JUL 2026 · 00:44 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 10:44 UTC15.4 keys13.4 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 10:44 UTC15.3 keys13.3 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
12 AUG 2026 · 19:11 UTC17.2 keys15.0 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC12.2 keys10.6 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC17.8 keys15.5 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC19.2 keys16.7 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC19.7 keys17.1 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC19.9 keys17.3 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC20.3 keys17.6 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC16.5 keys14.3 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 03:04 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC12.1 keys10.5 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC11.9 keys10.4 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC12.0 keys10.4 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC16.4 keys14.2 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 00:10 UTC11.9 keys10.4 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC11.9 keys10.4 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC12.1 keys10.5 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 14:08 UTC19.8 keys17.2 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 04:09 UTC20.3 keys17.6 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC21.0 keys18.2 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC21.2 keys18.4 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC22.3 keys19.4 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC22.4 keys19.5 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC22.5 keys19.5 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 13:08 UTC21.7 keys18.9 keys

Price history in numbers

39 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Fireflies Dustbowl Devil's sell price ranged from 16.9 keys to 22.5 keys and is up 28.5% after 8 moves. Over a year it ranged from 11.1 keys to 22.5 keys (up 4.9%). Today's 21.7 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 11.1 keys (24 Jun 2026) and the highest 23.8 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 38 times since we began recording it — about once every 10 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days16.9 keys22.5 keys+28.5%89
90 days11.9 keys22.5 keys+41.0%2930
a year11.1 keys22.5 keys+4.9%3536

Details

SKU31297;5;u291
Last price change2026-10-01 14:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Fireflies Full Metal Helmet232 keys12d ago
Fireflies Ballooniphones225 keys11mo ago
Fireflies Gauzed Gaze180 keys1mo ago
Fireflies Patriot Peak99.8 keys12d ago
Fireflies Bone Cone87.4 keys3mo ago
Fireflies Bumble Beenie80.4 keys2mo ago
Fireflies Racc Mann80.0 keys2mo ago
Fireflies Smissmas Saxton70.9 keys11mo ago
Fireflies Rotation Sensation64.5 keys13d ago
Fireflies Punk's Pomp57.1 keys12d ago

Other effects on the Dustbowl Devil

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue