← All Elf Esteem variants

Restless Wraiths Elf Esteem

✦ Restless WraithsUnusual18d ago
Sell price
11 keys, 10.22 ref
Buy price
9 keys, 45.11 ref
In keys
11.2 keys
In USD
$24.44 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 14.0 keys, last changed 2026-09-16 (27d ago). The live quote above, 11.2 keys, is 20% lower and last moved 18d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

58 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Restless Wraiths Elf Esteem sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 58 observations, from 22.9 keys to 10.3 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC22.9 keys18.7 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:41 UTC21.9 keys17.9 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:10 UTC19.9 keys17.9 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:31 UTC19.0 keys17.1 keys
23 APR 2026 · 12:32 UTC12.6 keys8.90 keys
1 MAY 2026 · 00:30 UTC11.9 keys8.51 keys
17 MAY 2026 · 22:32 UTC12.5 keys9.58 keys
24 MAY 2026 · 20:30 UTC12.4 keys9.58 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 20:32 UTC12.4 keys9.61 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 00:32 UTC12.3 keys10.3 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC11.7 keys10.1 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 21:12 UTC10.5 keys9.10 keys
20 JUL 2026 · 00:46 UTC11.1 keys9.65 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 06:44 UTC10.8 keys9.33 keys
7 AUG 2026 · 11:13 UTC12.2 keys10.6 keys
19 AUG 2026 · 06:33 UTC11.3 keys9.81 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC11.8 keys10.3 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC11.1 keys9.70 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC11.7 keys10.2 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC11.4 keys9.90 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC11.3 keys9.81 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 14:10 UTC11.9 keys10.3 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC11.3 keys9.85 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC11.2 keys9.70 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC11.4 keys9.95 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC10.8 keys9.36 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC11.7 keys10.2 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC11.0 keys9.59 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC11.0 keys9.58 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC11.2 keys9.77 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC12.1 keys10.6 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 13:08 UTC12.2 keys10.6 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC12.2 keys10.6 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC11.0 keys9.57 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 09:08 UTC11.0 keys9.57 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC10.7 keys9.32 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC10.8 keys9.38 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 11:08 UTC10.3 keys8.97 keys

Price history in numbers

58 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Restless Wraiths Elf Esteem's sell price ranged from 10.3 keys to 12.3 keys and is down 9.4% after 28 moves. Over a year it ranged from 10.3 keys to 19.9 keys (down 48.2%). Today's 10.3 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 10.3 keys (12 Oct 2026) and the highest 22.9 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 57 times since we began recording it — about once every 7 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days10.3 keys12.3 keys−9.4%2829
90 days10.3 keys13.1 keys−6.8%3940
a year10.3 keys19.9 keys−48.2%5455

Details

SKU30836;5;u193
Last price change2026-09-25 18:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded64.22 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Elf Esteem

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
The Dark Doorway Elf Esteem334 keys4mo ago
Misty Skull Elf Esteem179 keys3mo ago
The Eldritch Opening Elf Esteem58.5 keys20d ago
Pumpkin Moon Elf Esteem49.7 keys15d ago
Frozen Icefall Elf Esteem48.0 keys9mo ago
Haunted Kraken Elf Esteem39.8 keys5mo ago
Scorching Flames Elf Esteem34.1 keys15d ago
Burning Flames Elf Esteem32.1 keys13d ago
Global Clusters Elf Esteem24.0 keys13d ago
Stellar Ascent Elf Esteem23.9 keys13d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Snowfall Taunt: The Skating Scorcher11.1 keys10mo ago
Sandy Daring Dell11.2 keys22d ago
Bubbling Brass Bucket11.2 keys18d ago
Terror-Watt Nightcap11.4 keys12d ago
Legacy Logo Taunt: The Meet the Medic11.2 keys17d ago
Massed Flies Valhalla Helm11.4 keys12d ago
Stormy Storm Halogen Head Lamp11.4 keys11d ago
Starstorm Slumber Slo-Poke11.6 keys12d ago