← All Frostbite Bonnet variants

Scorching Flames Frostbite Bonnet

✦ Scorching FlamesUnusual11d ago
Sell price
65 keys, 36.66 ref
Buy price
57 keys, 1.22 ref
In keys
65.6 keys
In USD
$143.63 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 54.0 keys, last changed 2026-01-12 (9mo ago). The live quote above, 65.6 keys, is 21% higher and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

86 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Scorching Flames Frostbite Bonnet sell price, 2026-06-22 to 2026-10-12: 86 observations, from 58.9 keys to 68.8 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC58.9 keys51.2 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 15:12 UTC58.9 keys51.2 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC63.6 keys55.3 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 13:10 UTC69.9 keys60.7 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC41.9 keys36.5 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 14:10 UTC63.2 keys54.9 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC9.96 keys8.66 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC9.88 keys8.59 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 18:10 UTC10.2 keys8.85 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC60.4 keys52.6 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC61.9 keys53.8 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC61.5 keys53.5 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC60.2 keys52.3 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC60.2 keys52.4 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC61.9 keys53.9 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 20:11 UTC61.6 keys53.6 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC61.8 keys53.7 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC62.4 keys54.3 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 08:10 UTC62.0 keys53.9 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC62.8 keys54.6 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC62.7 keys54.5 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 08:10 UTC63.3 keys55.1 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC65.0 keys56.5 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 14:10 UTC65.3 keys56.8 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC66.9 keys58.1 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC66.1 keys57.5 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC66.6 keys57.9 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC66.5 keys57.8 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC65.8 keys57.2 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC66.0 keys57.4 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 22:09 UTC65.6 keys57.0 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC67.5 keys58.7 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC68.8 keys59.8 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC69.0 keys60.0 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC69.1 keys60.1 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC69.0 keys60.0 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 15:11 UTC69.1 keys60.1 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC69.1 keys60.1 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC69.1 keys60.1 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 11:08 UTC68.8 keys59.8 keys

Price history in numbers

86 readings since 22 Jun 2026

Over the last 30 days the Scorching Flames Frostbite Bonnet's sell price ranged from 61.8 keys to 69.2 keys and is up 11.4% after 49 moves. Over a year it ranged from 9.81 keys to 70.7 keys (up 16.7%). Today's 68.8 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 9.81 keys (2 Sep 2026) and the highest 70.7 keys (16 Aug 2026). The price has moved 85 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days61.8 keys69.2 keys+11.4%4950
90 days9.81 keys70.7 keys+8.2%8182
a year9.81 keys70.7 keys+16.7%8586

Details

SKU31337;5;u14
Last price change2026-10-01 22:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Frostbite Bonnet

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue