← All Berliner's Bucket Helm variants

Circling Heart Berliner's Bucket Helm

✦ Circling HeartUnusual14d ago
Sell price
65 keys, 21.66 ref
Buy price
56 keys, 52.33 ref
In keys
65.3 keys
In USD
$143.09 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 57.0 keys, last changed 2025-07-02 (1.3y ago). The live quote above, 65.3 keys, is 15% higher and last moved 14d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

94 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Circling Heart Berliner's Bucket Helm sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 94 observations, from 56.7 keys to 66.0 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC56.7 keys46.4 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:43 UTC54.1 keys48.7 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:54 UTC51.4 keys46.3 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 02:30 UTC57.3 keys27.4 keys
11 JUL 2026 · 10:45 UTC10.0 keys8.74 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC10.6 keys9.25 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC30.5 keys26.5 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC35.2 keys30.6 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC35.7 keys31.1 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC36.3 keys31.5 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 09:36 UTC37.1 keys32.2 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC37.7 keys32.8 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC55.2 keys48.0 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC55.5 keys48.3 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC55.5 keys48.3 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC58.8 keys51.1 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 20:07 UTC58.8 keys51.2 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC61.5 keys53.5 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC60.9 keys53.0 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC60.2 keys52.3 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC61.5 keys53.5 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC61.2 keys53.2 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC61.3 keys53.3 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC60.6 keys52.7 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC62.4 keys54.3 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC64.1 keys55.8 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 04:07 UTC64.1 keys55.8 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC64.4 keys56.0 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC64.7 keys56.3 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 10:07 UTC64.6 keys56.2 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC64.6 keys56.2 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC65.3 keys56.8 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC65.7 keys57.1 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC65.5 keys57.0 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC65.7 keys57.1 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC65.4 keys56.9 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC65.4 keys56.8 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC65.9 keys57.3 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC66.0 keys57.4 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC66.0 keys57.4 keys

Price history in numbers

94 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Circling Heart Berliner's Bucket Helm's sell price ranged from 60.6 keys to 66.2 keys and is up 8.1% after 40 moves. Over a year it ranged from 9.63 keys to 66.2 keys (up 28.3%). Today's 66.0 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 9.63 keys (29 Jun 2026) and the highest 66.2 keys (9 Oct 2026). The price has moved 93 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days60.6 keys66.2 keys+8.1%4041
90 days10.3 keys66.2 keys+538.2%8283
a year9.63 keys66.2 keys+28.3%9091

Details

SKU303;5;u19
Last price change2026-09-28 20:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded64.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Circling Heart Antlers2,400 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Virtual Viewfinder2,400 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Head Prize1,250 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Noh Mercy1,064 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Cat's Pajamas1,024 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Exquisite Rack730 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Polar Pullover704 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart HazMat Headcase671 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Bedouin Bandana536 keys11mo ago
Circling Heart Necroprancer500 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Berliner's Bucket Helm

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Goldstruck Gnome Dome66.7 keys12d ago
Miami Nights Nasty Norsemann66.8 keys11d ago
Cloud 9 Racc Mann66.8 keys11d ago
Neutron Star Teutonic Toque65.7 keys22d ago
Viridescent Peeper Sky High Fly Guy66.4 keys12d ago
Aces High Bread Heads65.4 keys2mo ago
Sunbeams Aviator Assassin66.9 keys11d ago
Cauldron Bubbles Shooter's Sola Topi65.6 keys18d ago