← All Miami Element War Paint (Factory New) variants

Miami Element War Paint (Battle Scarred)

Decorated WeaponBattle Scarred11d ago
Sell price
11 keys, 22.88 ref
Buy price
4 keys, 16.77 ref
In keys
11.4 keys
In USD
$25.00 at the Steam key rate

Price history

226 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Miami Element War Paint (Battle Scarred) sell price, 2026-08-21 to 2026-10-13: 226 observations, from 11.8 keys to 11.6 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
21 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC11.8 keys4.45 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC11.9 keys4.46 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC11.8 keys4.44 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC11.8 keys4.44 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC11.9 keys4.46 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 14:10 UTC11.8 keys4.44 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 12:10 UTC11.7 keys4.40 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC11.9 keys4.46 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 20:11 UTC11.7 keys4.38 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC11.6 keys4.36 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC11.5 keys4.33 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC11.6 keys4.37 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC11.3 keys4.24 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC11.8 keys4.44 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC11.6 keys4.34 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC11.3 keys4.23 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC11.5 keys4.34 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC11.4 keys4.28 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC11.5 keys4.30 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC11.7 keys4.38 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC11.6 keys4.36 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC11.6 keys4.35 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC11.5 keys4.30 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC11.6 keys4.35 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC11.6 keys4.34 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC11.6 keys4.35 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC11.6 keys4.37 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC11.6 keys4.35 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC11.7 keys4.39 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC11.7 keys4.38 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC11.6 keys4.36 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC11.4 keys4.29 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 08:09 UTC11.5 keys4.32 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 07:05 UTC11.4 keys4.29 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC11.6 keys4.34 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC11.7 keys4.40 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC11.6 keys4.37 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC11.7 keys4.40 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC11.7 keys4.39 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC11.6 keys4.37 keys

Price history in numbers

226 readings since 21 Aug 2026

Over the last 30 days the Miami Element War Paint (Battle Scarred)'s sell price ranged from 11.2 keys to 11.8 keys and is up 1.5% after 109 moves. Over a year it ranged from 11.2 keys to 11.9 keys (down 1.8%). Today's 11.6 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 11.2 keys (1 Oct 2026) and the highest 11.9 keys (21 Aug 2026). The price has moved 208 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days11.2 keys11.8 keys+1.5%109122
90 days11.2 keys11.9 keys−1.8%208226
a year11.2 keys11.9 keys−1.8%208226

Details

SKU17213;15;w5;pk213
Last price change2026-10-01 22:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue